6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2581
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3378 / -80.151
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Montego Bay At Boca Pointe Con
  • Building: Montego Bay At Boca Pointe Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Breathtaking lake views from this gorgeous condo in montego bay at boca pointe. This meticulously maintained home boasts vaulted ceilings and incredible natural light. With almost 2200 square feet of living space, this home has room to roam. The home has tile throughout and smooth walls painted in neutral tones. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with granite counters and newer stainless steel appliances. The walk out florida room boasts incredible water & fountain views from all angles. The huge primary suite has direct access to the patio and a luxurious primary bath has been redone & includes a large walk in shower with frameless door. The private guest wing wis perfect for visiting family/friends and a 3rd bedroom/den makes a great home office. Montego bay is a guard gated community with a resort style pool. Boca pointe has optional country club memberships available but not mandatory. Excellent location in central boca raton near town center, mizner park & world renowned beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 827
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTEGO BAY AT BOCA POINTE COND 5 UNIT 4 BLDG 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424727490150040
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($279.08 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014989
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$495,000.00 ($273.48 / sqft )

6463 La Costa Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1st floor residence offering over 1,800 sq ft in a desirable Boca Raton community. This 3BR/2.5BA layout features a functional split floor plan with excellent indoor outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022017
  2. Provided by Best Homes, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6675 Montego Bay Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$474,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

6675 Montego Bay Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor Single Story 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with garage located in guard gated Boca Pointe!! Membership to the club is optional!! Beautifully renovated first floor unit in Montego Bay of Boca Po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022101
  2. Provided by Signature Grand Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7145 Promenade Drive 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$450,000.00 ($246.58 / sqft )

7145 Promenade Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined and ideally positioned on the first floor, this stunning residence in Promenade at Boca Pointe offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a bright, open layout designed for effort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024660
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7590 Elmridge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$499,000.00 ($211.44 / sqft )

7590 Elmridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 3/2 condo in Southwinds at Boca Pointe. Huge wrap around screened in patio with long lake views. Over 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space. This light and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025523
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21952 Cypress Drive 40, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$515,000.00 ($207.83 / sqft )

21952 Cypress Drive 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den (easily convertible to a 4th bedroom) located in the desirable gated community of Boca Lago. This stunning home features marble

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025937
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6562 Boca Del Mar Drive  321, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$459,000.00 ($255.28 / sqft )

6562 Boca Del Mar Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom corner condo with sweeping views of the Via Mizner golfcourse. Light, bright and white . . . white tile floors, fabulous kitchen with granite counters, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071365
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Orangewood Lane 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$595,000.00 ($281.59 / sqft )

7370 Orangewood Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophistication and elegance. Golf with no tee times on 18 hole championship course,10 har tru clay courts,5 pickleball courts, padel,world class cuisine,award winning fitness center,award winning culi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145988
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7369 Orangewood Lane 108, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$575,000.00 ($300.58 / sqft )

7369 Orangewood Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bathe yourself in Light in this spacious 1st floor unit offering 1,913 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath condo features light maple real wood floors thru out the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152271
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Promenade Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$549,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

7201 Promenade Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 3/2.5 model in Promenade at Boca Pointe! Convenient first floor access and move in condition with neutral dcor throughout. Spacious floor plan features 3 true bedrooms, a huge glass enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165466
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice