3500 Galt Ocean Drive 1503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025915 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 1503
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $523
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1435
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1713 / -80.0978
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Playa Del Sol Condo
  • Building: Playa Del Sol Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular updated unit with modern appliances, convertible second bedroom facing desirable Southeast ocean beach. Playa Del Sol is one of the best properties to own in Ft. Lauderdale Beach due to the excellent south location in Galt Mile making it so convenient to walk to top rated restaurants, entertainment, shopping stores, grocery stores and more Playa Del Sol also has plenty of parking spaces for your guests, large resort style heated pool, play room, two GYMs, new BBQ areas, 400 feet of semi private beach and all units have washer & dryer and garage. Spectacular updated unit with modern appliances, convertible second bedroom facing desirable Southeast ocean beach. Playa Del Sol is one of the best properties to own in Ft. Lauderdale Beach due to the excellent south location in Galt Mile making it so convenient to walk to top rated restaurants, entertainment, shopping stores, grocery stores and more Playa Del Sol also has plenty of parking spaces for your guests, large resort style heated pool, play room, two GYMs, new BBQ areas, 400 feet of semi private beach and all units have washer & dryer and garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3990
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLAYA DEL SOL CONDO UNIT 1503 PER CDO BK/PG: 5918/34
  • Parcel Number: 494319bj2110
  • Unit Number: 1503
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$685,000.00 ($433.54 / sqft )

3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024680
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$750,000.00 ($454.82 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in this rare 1st floor southside unit at Playa Del Mar, offering direct pool and beach access from your private pationo elevators needed. This 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023925
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Bayview Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$695,000.00 ($378.75 / sqft )

5100 Bayview Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE 1ST FLOOR END UNIT, FULLY RENOVATED WITH PANORAMIC WATERFRONT VIEWS in an exclusive 29 residence boutique building. 2BR/2BA: curated designer finishes; seamless open concept layout. Expansive bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1835 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024866
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1116, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$714,500.00 ($409.69 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Large 11th Floor Oceanfront 2 Bed/2 Bath Condo Offers 14 Acres of Resort Style Living. The Sun Rises Off the Ocean & You Will Have a Front Row Seat Each Morning. Sea Ranch is Nestled in the Heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026176
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 911, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$699,500.00 ($389.48 / sqft )

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on prestigious Galt Ocean Mile in Fort Lauderdale. Just steps from the beach, this beautifully maintained condo offers over 1,700

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026893
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$745,000.00

4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental income property. 2bed/2bath condo with sunset and intracoastal views. Unit is a lock off: rent as 2 bedroom or 1 bedroom + hotel room. Renovated and reorganized: see diagram in photos. Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10368125
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 15e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$705,000.00

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 15e Virtual Tour More Like This

Great deal at this price. With nearly 2000 sq ft of elegance this spacious 2/2 high rise condo will take your breath away. Located in the heart of Ft Lauderdale & right on the Beach. Features incr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10405421
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 1111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$749,900.00

4100 Galt Ocean Drive 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

It is all about the view and location. Absolutely stunning and completely updated 2 bedroom and 2 full bathroom condo with beautiful ocean view. One of the finest ocean front building on the Galt Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479737
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Port Royale Drive 2007, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$765,000.00 ($458.36 / sqft )

3200 Port Royale Drive 2007 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious corner penthouse feels like a home. Sitting on a marina, with ocean and intracoastal views in a guard gated community east of federal. 2 bedroom 2 baths wih walk in closets in both bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512086
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Ocean Boulevard 11j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$699,000.00

4300 Ocean Boulevard 11j Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & PASSED 40 YR INSPECTIONS! The most desirable J stack unit at Plaza East. Enjoy a semi private elevator from your parking spot directly to your unit, offering convenience and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512739
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice