5100 Bayview Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5100 Bayview Drive 106
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $379
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1911 / -80.1063
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Royal Lauderdale Landings Cond
  • Building: Royal Lauderdale Landings Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE 1ST FLOOR END UNIT, FULLY RENOVATED WITH PANORAMIC WATERFRONT VIEWS in an exclusive 29 residence boutique building. 2BR/2BA: curated designer finishes; seamless open concept layout. Expansive bay windows fill the home w/natural light. Chef's kitchen; oversized island; NEW BOSCH appliances; full size Whirlpool in unit laundry. Complete impact glass security. Private primary suite; custom walk in closet. Guest room also w/custom closets,. Meticulously finished, abundant storage. Direct ocean access NO FIXED BRIDGES; seawall updated 2024. Resort style amenities include pool, clubroom, & rooftop terrace. NEW ROOF 2023. Milestone Inspections Completed. Minutes to beach, dining & Laud by the Sea. Dockage for up to 25' boat. A refined waterfront lifestyle with effortless coastal elegance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Northeast
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: McNab
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 960
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Royal Lauderdale Landings (RLL) Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL LAUDERDALE LANDINGS CONDO UNIT 106 PER CDO BK/PG: 4015/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494213ag0050
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1406n, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 33308
$650,000.00 ($513.83 / sqft )

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1406n Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at 3410 Galt Ocean Drive #1406N, Fort Lauderdale. "Zoning: RES" Boasting 1,265 square feet of bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6325335
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$685,000.00 ($433.54 / sqft )

3750 Galt Ocean Drive 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024680
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$649,000.00 ($487.97 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Boulevard 710b Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO SEA RANCH LAKES NORTH LIVING. This spacious unit overlooks stunning unobstructed Ocean and City views from the balcony and every room. 2 spacious Bedrooms, 2 spacious Bathrooms, washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023779
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$750,000.00 ($454.82 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in this rare 1st floor southside unit at Playa Del Mar, offering direct pool and beach access from your private pationo elevators needed. This 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023925
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Galt Ocean Drive 1503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$750,000.00 ($522.65 / sqft )

3500 Galt Ocean Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular updated unit with modern appliances, convertible second bedroom facing desirable Southeast ocean beach. Playa Del Sol is one of the best properties to own in Ft. Lauderdale Beach due to th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025915
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1116, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$714,500.00 ($409.69 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Large 11th Floor Oceanfront 2 Bed/2 Bath Condo Offers 14 Acres of Resort Style Living. The Sun Rises Off the Ocean & You Will Have a Front Row Seat Each Morning. Sea Ranch is Nestled in the Heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026176
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 911, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$699,500.00 ($389.48 / sqft )

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on prestigious Galt Ocean Mile in Fort Lauderdale. Just steps from the beach, this beautifully maintained condo offers over 1,700

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026893
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$745,000.00

4040 Galt Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental income property. 2bed/2bath condo with sunset and intracoastal views. Unit is a lock off: rent as 2 bedroom or 1 bedroom + hotel room. Renovated and reorganized: see diagram in photos. Impact w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10368125
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 15e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$705,000.00

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 15e Virtual Tour More Like This

Great deal at this price. With nearly 2000 sq ft of elegance this spacious 2/2 high rise condo will take your breath away. Located in the heart of Ft Lauderdale & right on the Beach. Features incr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10405421
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Galt Ocean Drive 1111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$749,900.00

4100 Galt Ocean Drive 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

It is all about the view and location. Absolutely stunning and completely updated 2 bedroom and 2 full bathroom condo with beautiful ocean view. One of the finest ocean front building on the Galt Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2