624 Flanders Drive 624, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025887 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 624 Flanders Drive 624
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4437 / -80.1446
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Steadfast Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the largest one bedroom condo in Kings Point, originally a two bedroom thoughtfully converted into a spacious one bedroom retreat. This unique layout boasts an expansive 5' x 13' walk in closet plus an additional 8' x 3.5' closet, providing exceptional storage rarely found in a condo. The kitchen has been beautifully opened up and upgraded with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a stylish glass tile backsplash, creating a modern and inviting space. Both full bathrooms have been recently updated with elegant tile finishes and sleek glass shower doors. The bedroom opens directly to a stunning golf course view down the fairway, offering a serene and picturesque backdrop. Kings Point is a vibrant 55+ active community featuring world class amenities including golf, pools, clubhouses, entertainment, and social activities. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Delray Beach and Delray Marketplace, this condo offers both luxury and convenience. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own one of the most spacious and upgraded residences in Kings Point!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Handball, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS M COND PAR 624
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100136240
  • Unit Number: 624
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 452 Normandy  J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

452 Normandy J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021929
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14676 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,775.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

14676 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023410
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

122 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024186
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Flanders T, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

960 Flanders T Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in Kings Point. Corner unit, with Impact windows and doors move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025883
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Capri C  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,695.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

98 Capri C C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental in kings point country club. Come and enjoy the beautiful weather south florida is known for! Pools, restaurants, golf, tennis, pickleball, short drive to downtown delray and beaches!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001455
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5884 Morningstar Circle 205, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,850.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

5884 Morningstar Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Lakeview Condo Near Atlantic Avenue Enjoy the best of Delray Beach living in this quaint 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unfurnished condo, ideally located in a gated community just steps from vibrant At

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019244
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Flanders  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,600.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

127 Flanders C Virtual Tour More Like This

This totally remodeled second floor residence offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a highly desirable 55+ community. The unit features an in unit washer and dryer and can be offered furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019831
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Normandy U Trail 974, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

974 Normandy U Trail 974 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this recently updated ground floor condo with breathtaking views of a lake and golf courses. Open style kitchen, brand new everything, no popcorn, SS appliances. Tiled floors throughout, wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020155
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Normandy Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

900 Normandy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and move in ready, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo sits in one of the quietest pockets of Kings Point Delray Beach's most sought after 55+ community. Every wall, baseboa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020549
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Flanders O, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

719 Flanders O Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in this vibrant 55+ community! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit on the top floor offers sweeping views and enhanced privacy. Enjoy the luxury of two 18 hole golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020786
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice