5884 Morningstar Circle 205, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019244 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5884 Morningstar Circle 205
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 717
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4565 / -80.1369
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Morningstar At Delray
  • Building: Morningstar At Delray
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Lakeview Condo Near Atlantic Avenue Enjoy the best of Delray Beach living in this quaint 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unfurnished condo, ideally located in a gated community just steps from vibrant Atlantic Avenue and minutes to downtown Delray and the beach. This freshly painted second floor unit features a bright and airy layout with a screened in balcony offering serene lake viewsperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, you'll find stainless steel appliances, a convenient hideaway office space ideal for working from home, and additional private storage. Rent includes water, cable, and internet for added value and convenience. Residents enjoy resort style amenities just outside their door, including a fitness center, pool, tennis courts, and a community room no gym membership needed. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and I 95, this condo is perfect for commuters or students seeking easy access to everything Delray Beach has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Parking, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MORNINGSTAR OF DELRAY COND APT A-205
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424614120012050
  • Unit Number: 205
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14676 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,775.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

14676 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023410
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Capri C  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,695.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

98 Capri C C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental in kings point country club. Come and enjoy the beautiful weather south florida is known for! Pools, restaurants, golf, tennis, pickleball, short drive to downtown delray and beaches!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001455
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Las Verdes Circle 217, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

5160 Las Verdes Circle 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017418
  2. Provided by Prag Realtors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Normandy U Trail 974, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

974 Normandy U Trail 974 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this recently updated ground floor condo with breathtaking views of a lake and golf courses. Open style kitchen, brand new everything, no popcorn, SS appliances. Tiled floors throughout, wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020155
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Flanders O, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

719 Flanders O Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in this vibrant 55+ community! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath corner unit on the top floor offers sweeping views and enhanced privacy. Enjoy the luxury of two 18 hole golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020786
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Capri B  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

66 Capri B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated ground floor 2/2/condo with washer/drier in unit in a highly desirable Isle of Capri section of Kings Point. Brand new AC was recently installed. This luxury model condo has a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021604
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Piedmont  341, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

341 Piedmont 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community. Upgraded first floor 2/2 most desirable Deluxe unit in most desirable building and location. Luxury building in highly sought after Piedmont section surrounded by water and golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022080
  2. Provided by Affordable Assets Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 794 Normandy Q, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,725.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

794 Normandy Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and join the fun! Amazing 55 plus second floor unit with beautiful tile floors, super clean, and bright, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops. Screened patio is enclosed with Plexigla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023645
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Piedmont K  523, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,750.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

523 Piedmont K 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom and 2 bathroom Deluxe Unit with elevator, updated, Large primary with ensuite can be furnished or unfurnished in a resort style community, 3 club Houses 6 pools, Theater with live

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025198
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5884 Morningstar Circle 306, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$2,200.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

5884 Morningstar Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stylish, comfortable living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom apartment, thoughtfully designed for a relaxing stay. Each bedroom features a queen size bed, and the modern dcor creates a warm, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026511
  2. Provided by ZFC Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice