2544 Sandy Cay, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11134972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2544 Sandy Cay
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.717 / -80.1728
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Andros Isle Par C
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful townhome in the highly desirableAndros Isle community. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths and a den, this home is perfect for modern living with its open layout. A 2 car garage, updated landscaping with sprinkler system, accordion hurricane shutters, custom pavers, new A/C and an elegant primary bedroom are just a few features that make this home so special. * * * * * * In addition to the bedrooms and bathrooms, the home consists of a kitchen with granite countertops and pantry that opens to a dining room, large family room and covered lanai. *In addition to the bedrooms and bathrooms, the home consists of a kitchen with granite countertops and pantry that opens to a dining room, large family room and covered lanai* * * * Welcome to this beautiful townhome in the highly desirable Andros Isle community. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths and a den, this home is perfect for modern living with its open layout. A 2 car garage, updated landscaping with sprinkler system, accordion hurricane shutters, custom pavers, new A/C and an elegant primary bedroom are just a few features that make this home so special. * * * * * * In addition to the bedrooms and bathrooms, the home consists of a kitchen with granite countertops and pantry that opens to a dining room, large family room and covered lanai. * * * * * * The owner's suite boasts a tray ceiling with a lighted ceiling fan, two walk in closets, and a luxurious bath with a dual sink vanity, soaking tub and separate shower. * * * * * * All this can be found in a peaceful gated community that offers a clubhouse, outdoor pool and jacuzzi, tennis courts, volleyball court, tot lots, basketball court, pavilion and more! There is plenty of diverse shopping, dining, entertainment, and parks nearby to enjoy. For a spectacular home in a fabulous location, this is it! SEE THIS BEAUTY TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDROS ISLE PAR C LT 27
  • Parcel Number: 74424320110000270
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13174 41st Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$500,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

13174 41st Ln Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fix & Flip or Investor Special in Royal Palm Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage sits on over an acre and is full of potential. With large square footage, great bones,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2959 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2257 Egret Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$429,900.00 ($159.16 / sqft )

2257 Egret Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in Baywinds, 55+ featuring serene lake views, high ceilings that create a more elegant feel, and a beautifully updated kitchen with modern finishes. This light filled resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021004
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Meadowlark Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$524,900.00 ($236.23 / sqft )

164 Meadowlark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Royal Palm Beach, where comfort and easy living come together. Inside, you'll find tile flooring throughout, a bright kitchen with white cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021568
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$499,980.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

3302 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the gated community of Briar Bay. Bright open floor plan with spacious living areas, updated flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. Large pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021827
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9121 Bay Point Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$495,000.00 ($183.54 / sqft )

9121 Bay Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community Welcome to this impeccably maintained lakefront home offering nearly 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This residence features a desirable split bedroom floor plan with th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022602
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Sandpiper Avenue, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$499,000.00 ($221.29 / sqft )

234 Sandpiper Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your dream home possibility galore! It sits on more than. 28 acre fenced waterfront lot huge backyard on the canal, and gas powered boats allowed in wide deep canal! Faux brick on fron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024521
  2. Provided by Triple Crown Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Royal Pine Circle S, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$540,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

160 Royal Pine Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in a private setting, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Enjoy peace of mind and outdoor living with a fully fenced in yardideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2539 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025855
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9377 Via Grande W, Wellington, FL 33411
$500,000.00 ($191.50 / sqft )

9377 Via Grande W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Buena Vida, one of Wellington's premier 55+ resort style communities, located just minutes from The Mall at Wellington Green, top restaurants, and Okeeheelee Park. Residents enjoy incredibl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027601
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9270 Heron Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$488,980.00 ($171.63 / sqft )

9270 Heron Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SERENE LAKE VIEWS! Welcome to Baywinds a 55+ active adult community situated in West Palm Beach. This lakefront home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and an extended screened in patio with expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122776
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice