3621 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025827 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3621 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 101
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1444
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2228 / -80.178
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: No 74 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Building: No 74 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom, Storage, Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Cypress
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Concrete, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Golf Course, Internet Included, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1044
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage
  • Legal Description: NO. 74 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 101 BLDG 74G PER CDO BK/PG: 6758/127
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494205ag0130
  • Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$380,000.00 ($273.38 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024158
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Cypress Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$328,000.00 ($227.15 / sqft )

4031 Cypress Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024512
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Cypress Boulevard 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$315,000.00 ($218.14 / sqft )

823 Cypress Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BD/2BA condo in the desirable Palm Aire community with stunning golf course views and abundant natural light. Spacious open layout with full size washer & dryer. Palm Aire offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021661
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$388,950.00 ($259.30 / sqft )

3700 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique open concept living. Offering a custom built Kitchen relocated to integrate seamlessly with the living area. Modern recessed lighting throughout for a clean, bright feel. Brand new fresh floori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024091
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Cypress Boulevard 101b, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$328,000.00 ($227.15 / sqft )

802 Cypress Boulevard 101b Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss the opportunity to purchase this phenomenal property, partially furnished, full remodeled, ground floor corner unit , beautiful open kitchen, impact window all around the property, impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024327
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Oaks Way 1002, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,000.00 ($231.98 / sqft )

3510 Oaks Way 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless breathtaking views day and night from this stunningly large 3 bed 2.5 penthouse condo. Lake, golf, city skyline & the Hard Rock guitar are visible 24/7 from this 10th floor property. With full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025446
  2. Provided by Perfectiming Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Cypress Boulevard #103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$325,000.00 ($216.67 / sqft )

800 Cypress Boulevard #103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Aire Country Clubthis 3 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers stunning golf course views in the heart of Pompano Beach. In an intimate two story building, this rare ground floor unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025461
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Cypress Grove Lane 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$319,000.00 ($185.36 / sqft )

804 Cypress Grove Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated ground floor 3BR/2.5BA condo overlooking The Cypress Golf Course in the secluded Cypress Grove section of Palm Aire Country Club. This spacious residence with impact glass windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026145
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 Oaks Way 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,999.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

3505 Oaks Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in the highly sought after Palm Aire community! Designed with elegance and modern comfort in mind, this home offers high end finishes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026932
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Cypress Grove Lane 510, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$315,000.00 ($183.03 / sqft )

806 Cypress Grove Lane 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available top floor F Model offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 1,721 sq. ft. with stunning views overlooking the Cypress Golf Course. This spacious split bedroom floor plan features an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027729
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice