6649 Somerset Drive 206, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025735 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6649 Somerset Drive 206
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3514 / -80.1475
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Kensington Walk Condo
  • Building: Kensington Walk Condo
  • Elementary School: Verde K 8
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the first to live in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the desirable Kensington Walk community of Boca Raton. All new appliances and a new AC. This bright, open unit features abundant natural light, a private balcony, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, tile flooring throughout, a large walk in closet, and an in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Internet and water are included, conveniently located near top restaurants, shopping, beaches, A+ schools, public transportation, and directly across from the YMCA. Sorry, no pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KENSINGTON WALK COND A UNIT 206
  • Parcel Number: 00424722370012060
  • Unit Number: 206
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5900 Camino Del  206, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,450.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

5900 Camino Del 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022303
  2. Provided by Costa Mar International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 301, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,900.00

6463 La Costa Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543661
  2. Provided by Florida Brokers Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar Drive 303 More Like This

Discover upscale living in the heart of boca raton great location near by shops and beaches and major highways clubhouse and pool beautiful views of the golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100442
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21650 Juego Circle 24b, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

21650 Juego Circle 24b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 furnished unit. Laminate floor in the main area and bedrooms. Open concept living room & dining room and updated kitchen. Impact windows. Enjoy the Beautiful and Serene view of the golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021063
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6630 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

6630 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Boca Pointe is the premier community and is conveniently located in Central Boca. This is a beautiful, large, 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo with a split floor plan and has private parking right outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021754
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6666 Montego Bay Boulevard E, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,750.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

6666 Montego Bay Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers the ease of first floor living in the beautiful 24 hour manned gated community of Boca Pointe. Living room / dining room combination, open kitchen, and a sliding gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022958
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Lane  201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

All age 2/2 condo located in Windsong Boca Del Mar. This property features an updated kitchen, in unit washer & dryer & a large screened in porch. Two huge walk in closets in the primary bedroom & off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024047
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,400.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5951 Wellesley Park Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and very well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment, featuring spacious bedrooms, including a master suite with a walk in closet. Enjoy a large kitchen with pantry space and laminate floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026463
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

6698 Montego Bay Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and readily available 2bed/2bath unit in desirable Montego Bay at Boca Point. This split floor plan condominium features tile and commercial grade laminate throughout, updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026744
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,800.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

6328 Longboat Ln Lane W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 ground floor condo with updated kitchen, newer appliances, in unit laundry & large patio. Third smaller room ideal for office, crafts, or storage. Spacious primary suite with updated bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027185
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice