701 Olive Avenue 218, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025720 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 701 Olive Avenue 218
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 959
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7066 / -80.0526
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Two City Plaza Condo
  • Building: Two City Plaza Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy luxury living at Two City Plaza in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach! This fully furnished, turnkey 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo features double balconies off the living area and primary bedroom with amazing views. Spacious layout with in unit washer and dryer. Resort style amenities include 24 hour security, concierge, rooftop pool, hot tub, sauna, steam room, fitness center, outdoor kitchen with BBQ, and more. Perfect as a year round residence or seasonal getaway in paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Pool Bathroom, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: TWO CITY PLAZA CONDO UNIT 218
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434322410000218
  • Unit Number: 218
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 1005, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,900.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026920
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,500.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo fully furnished for rent! Just bring your suitcase!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153683
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 902, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

2480 Presidential Way 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

BE THE FIRST resident of this ultra modern sophisticated 1855 sq. ft luxury oasis in this just completed 2/2 split plan, total remodel . Crisp all white interiors with luxury bathrooms for total pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019506
  2. Provided by The Landmark Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1213, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,200.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Two City Plaza, offering 1,170 square feet in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Designed for style, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021121
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Clematis Street 513, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,900.00 ($5.48 / sqft )

101 Clematis Street 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Luxury Living in a Stunning NY Style Penthouse Loft Indulge in the ultimate urban lifestyle in this exceptional New York style penthouse loft, showcasing breathtaking east and south facing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022626
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue S 1413, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,900.00 ($5.04 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue S 1413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath luxury condo at Two City Plaza, West Palm Beach's premier downtown address. This beautifully maintained residence features a spacious primary suite with a large walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024555
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00

2480 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual leaserefined high rise living from the 19th floor at The Envoy. This penthouse style residence offers stunning sunrise views to the east, creating a bright and tranquil atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540995
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($6.02 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal vacation rental available in the beautiful CityPlace South Tower! Offered for the 2026 and beyopnd, this unit comes fully furnished and turnkey restoration hardware furniture, pots/pans, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102012
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,000.00 ($4.59 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June 9, 2026 FOR SEASONAL OR ANNUAL LEASE. Spacious & Beautifully Furnished 2/2 with Luxurious Sunrise & Sunset Double Water Views: Clearlake and Ocean View. Modern Stylish Design & Peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108401
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished, and turnkey residence available for lease in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach with beautiful water views. This luxurious rental includes top of the line furniture, gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122288
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice