8419 Long Bay, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025365 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8419 Long Bay
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,975
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1744
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7124 / -80.1757
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Andros Isle
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rent includes HighSpeed Internet, HD Cable TV & Alarm Service! Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA/1car garage villa in the resortstyle community of Andros Isles, featuring an extended driveway and a relaxing lake view from the living room, kitchen, and master bedroom. The home offers beautiful ceramic tile flooring in the main living areas & carpeted bedrooms for comfort. The upgraded kitchen features an island, wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms are updated with modern sinks, granite countertops, tile finishes. The master bathroom includes a walkin shower, the guest bathroom offers a tub/shower combination. Enjoy Florida living in this resortstyle gated community offering a pool, spa, gym, tennis courts, play area...Fantastic location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDROS ISLE PAR A LT 7
  • Parcel Number: 74424320030000070
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 176 Bellezza Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

176 Bellezza Terrace More Like This

COMING SOON!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026173
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8410 Cargill Point, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,350.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

8410 Cargill Point Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027740
  2. Provided by Skyace Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Dove Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

179 Dove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom/2 bath single family pool home in The Willows with no HOA. Lawn Care & Pool Maintenance included in Rent Amount.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141559
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3464 Commodore Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

3464 Commodore Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated with a brand new kitchen featuring quartz countertops, plus a modern bathroom with glass enclosed shower and new ceiling.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159499
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Seminole Lakes Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

180 Seminole Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property available starting May 15th!This home features a brand new open concept kitchen with a center island and under counter wine cooler perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a spacious backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019536
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 Blue Fin Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,100.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3330 Blue Fin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3330 Blue Fin Dr, a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a den and garage, located in one of the area's most desirable gated communities. This home has been thoughtfully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020733
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Mcdermott Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1275 Mcdermott Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA UPDATED SINGLE FAMILY HOME COUNTERPOINT ESTATES. Come and see this beautifully remodeled single family home. 3 bedroom / 2 bath, 2 car garage, large screened patio with fenced yard (pets co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021665
  2. Provided by Realty OF America
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Trace Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,200.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

212 Trace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare canal front setting with open golf course views from this well maintained home on a quiet Royal Palm Beach cul de sac offering a uniquely open and peaceful feel that's hard to capture in photos.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023569
  2. Provided by Royal Florida Communities Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7068 Gila Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

7068 Gila Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverwalk is a great community in the exclusive neighborhood tennis/pickleball, fitness center, library, salon, 3 swimming pool, and restaurant. Beautiful lakes and trails throughout the community and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025762
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Sparrow Drive A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,000.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

182 Sparrow Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Property in the highly desired community of Royal Palm Beach, on a walking distance from shopping Centers, restaurants, three bedrooms Two remodeled Bathrooms, walk in closet, oversized laund

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026918
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice