7068 Gila Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025762 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7068 Gila Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2121
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7197 / -80.1529
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Riverwalk 2
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Riverwalk is a great community in the exclusive neighborhood tennis/pickleball, fitness center, library, salon, 3 swimming pool, and restaurant. Beautiful lakes and trails throughout the community and more. Rent includes cable and internet. Also, the furniture is negotiable or Furnished Seasonal Rent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Carport, Detached Carport, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERWALK PL 2 LT 305
  • Parcel Number: 74424321020003050
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 176 Bellezza Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

176 Bellezza Terrace More Like This

COMING SOON!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026173
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Dove Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

179 Dove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom/2 bath single family pool home in The Willows with no HOA. Lawn Care & Pool Maintenance included in Rent Amount.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141559
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Bilbao Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

221 Bilbao Street Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT SINGLE FAMILY HOME WITH LARGE BACKYARD, CLOSE TO SCHOOLS AND SHOPPING.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165058
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8421 Pioneer Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,950.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8421 Pioneer Road Virtual Tour More Like This

All kitchen appliances brand new stainless. Completely rehabbed. Plenty of parking . One of a kind.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001036
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Seminole Lakes Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,500.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

180 Seminole Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property available starting May 15th!This home features a brand new open concept kitchen with a center island and under counter wine cooler perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a spacious backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019536
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Trace Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,200.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

212 Trace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare canal front setting with open golf course views from this well maintained home on a quiet Royal Palm Beach cul de sac offering a uniquely open and peaceful feel that's hard to capture in photos.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023569
  2. Provided by Royal Florida Communities Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Parkwood Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$4,000.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

191 Parkwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience the best of South Florida living in your own fully furnished slice of paradise. Ideally located in Royal Palm Beach, this home places you just minutes from shopping, dining, nightlife,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024171
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13393 40th Lane N, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,700.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

13393 40th Lane N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom + den, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a quiet no through street offering added privacy and minimal traffic. This open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025456
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Pigeon Cay, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2425 Pigeon Cay Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home w/ a 2 car garage located on a cul de sac in the gated community of Andros Isles. Xfinity 400 mb/s Internet, basic Cable TV, voice controlled DVR box, 1 HD box,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026671
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Oakwater Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,896.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1104 Oakwater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story 4 bedroom home, overlooking M1 Canal in the gated community of Madison Green. high ceilings, NEW countertops in the kitchen, and new bath tub on the second floor for guest rooms .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027150
  2. Provided by Pacifica Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice