284 Village Boulevard 9110, Tequesta, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025289 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 284 Village Boulevard 9110
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 867
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9638 / -80.0893
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Tequesta
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Lighthouse Cove At Tequesta Co
  • Building: Lighthouse Cove At Tequesta Condominium
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: KeyRenters South Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully appointed one bedroom residence in the heart of Tequesta's sought after Village community. Bathed in natural light across 800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this upscale apartment combines modern finishes with resort style amenities offering a lifestyle that's anything but ordinary. Inside, you'll find premium luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a generous walk in closet, an in unit washer and dryer, and a private outdoor patio perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Central air conditioning and deeded parking round out a turnkey living experience. In Unit Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring In Unit Washer & Dryer Central Air Conditioning Walk In Closet Private Outdoor Patio Deeded Parking Included Pet Friendly Residents also enjoy access to an exceptional array of community amenities including a pool, beach volleyball, pickleball, tennis, and racquetball courts, a fitness center, clubhouse with billiards, and outdoor barbecue areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIGHTHOUSE COVE AT TEQUESTA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9110 BLDG 9A
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 60434030540091100
  • Unit Number: 9110
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road J6, Jupiter, FL 33469
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road J6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated, annual unfurnished rental in the heart of Jupiter! Outdoor patio, community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026833
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive Apt 341, Jupiter, FL 33469
$2,400.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive Apt 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor corner condo located in the highly desirable Little Club community in Tequesta/Jupiter. This light and bright residence features 2 split bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019520
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Westwood Avenue 103a, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,350.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

11 Westwood Avenue 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks! Seasonal for $3500 or annual rental for $2350. This ground floor entry condo showcases relaxed living in lovely Tequesta Garden. You'll love the large screened porch and great room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022991
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Lighthouse Circle H-2, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,600.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

104 Lighthouse Circle H-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage corner unit in one of the best locations in Tequesta! This property features high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and a great split floorplan. Amazi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024849
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 16-151, Jupiter, FL 33469
$2,200.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 16-151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Terrific 55+ living! First floor end unit available for annual rental has manicured park like views. Popular Little Club has 9 hole golf, shuffleboard, tennis courts and large pool included with your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025900
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Pineview Road L6, Jupiter, FL 33469
$2,600.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

150 Pineview Road L6 Virtual Tour More Like This

This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers modern living in tropical Tequesta. You'll love the spacious balcony overlooking a lush courtyard perfect for your morning coffee or even

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135271
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Village Boulevard 8205, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

278 Village Boulevard 8205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Furnished 2/2 apartment in the beautiful location of Tequesta, FL. This cozy apartment offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing ample space for your comfort and convenience. The com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160951
  2. Provided by Crane Reed Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 265, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,000.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 265 Virtual Tour More Like This

1ST FLOOR, 55+ AGE RESTRICTED PROPERTY overlooking the golf course in tranquil Little Club. UNLIMITED GOLF, HIGH SPEED INTERNET AND CABLE TV INCLUDED WITH RENT. Features a NEW ROOF and expansive golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162316
  2. Provided by Kanga Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Tequesta Drive 118, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,500.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

331 Tequesta Drive 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy, convenient living in this meticulously maintained first floor condo in the heart of Tequesta. This beautifully renovated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is available for rent off season

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168694
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road 401, Tequesta, FL 33469
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

225 Beach Road 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Jupiter Island Building Across the street from the beautiful blue waters with peeks from the balcony of the Ocean and baby steps to the beach on the deeded access. This is such a sweet condo to rest y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169764
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice