804 Windward Way, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025258 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 804 Windward Way
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1265
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5911 / -80.0511
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Moorings At Lantana Condo 2
  • Building: Moorings At Lantana Condo 2
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Moorings is an intracoastal community that offers an unparalleled lifestyle with a tropical resort feel. Spend the day lounging by the pool, play a round of billiards, take a stroll along the marina, or enjoy a workout in the fitness center. Assigned garage parking, 24 hour security, valet parking, fitness center with saunas, two pools, two spas, billiards room, club room, and business center are all available for you to enjoy. For the boating enthusiast, boat slips may be available at the marina. The condo itself is a masterpiece of design offered fully furnished with an open floor plan that makes entertaining a breeze. The kitchen is a chef's dream with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of cabinet space Both master bedrooms are spacious and comfortable with walk in closets that provide ample storage. Impact windows enhance the aesthetic appeal of the condo and provide security and protection. Freshly painted interior, laminate wood flooring throughout, and crown molding are just a few features that make this unit feel like home. The condo provides peace of mind with a new dishwasher (2023), new Trane A/C (2022), and new Rheem hot water heater (2022). Perhaps the best part of this condo is its location. It's just minutes from PBI, world class shopping, fine dining, amazing beaches, and golf courses. Major highways, public transportation, and the Brightline are easily accessible making it a convenient base for exploring the city and beyond. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to make this beautiful condo at The Moorings your new home today. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Lobby, Maintained Community, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 653
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MOORINGS AT LANTANA CONDOMINIUM 2 UNIT 608
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 40434434430066080
  • Zoning Code: MW (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1202 Lake Drive 502, Lantana, FL 33462
$345,000.00 ($255.37 / sqft )

1202 Lake Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo offers an amazing view of the Intracoastal facing east towards Hypoluxo Island. The kitchen is roomy and fully equipped. In unit washer a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019241
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Half Moon Circle G2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$319,000.00 ($198.63 / sqft )

102 Half Moon Circle G2 More Like This

Wonderful 2/2 second floor condo with a spacious living area and private balcony offering tranquil pond views stretching to the Intracoastal Waterway. Open and inviting layout, perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020195
  2. Provided by Karl E. Scott Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Lantana Road Road E 203, Lantana, FL 33462
$279,000.00 ($293.68 / sqft )

231 Lantana Road Road E 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTAL LIVING with Peace of Mind! Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat, featuring direct water views of the Intracoastal from both living room and primary bedroom. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021367
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 120, Lantana, FL 33462
$339,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully decorated turn key for sale!! Welcome to Moorings at Lantana Condominiums, a beautifully maintained 7 story community offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind with round the clock securi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022372
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Scotia Drive 204, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$325,000.00 ($306.32 / sqft )

1000 Scotia Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy South Florida living in this light filled 2BD/2BA condo in Mariner's Cay; a gated, resort style Intracoastal community. This split bedroom floor plan features 18" tile laid on the diagonal throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023545
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Yacht Club Way 107, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$329,000.00 ($296.93 / sqft )

140 Yacht Club Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOMED...FULLY FURNISHED....TURNKEY. Leased through September 1st, 2026, and leased Jan 1st,2027 March 31st, 2027. Nestled along the Intracoastal Waterway, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024484
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 515, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$339,000.00 ($323.78 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Intracoastal waterfront paradise where you can watch boats cruise by from inside your home! Top 5th floor condo offers breathtaking expansive waterfront views featuring 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025530
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 202, Atlantis, FL 33462
$305,000.00 ($188.16 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 202 More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring beautiful views and bright, inviting layout. This home is in good condition and offers spacious living areas, ample

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026660
  2. Provided by Atlantis Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 216, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$290,000.00 ($276.98 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

INTRACOASTAL WATER VIEW FROM UPDATED 2 BR HALF MOON BAY CONDO. Beautiful Intracoastal view from living room and patio. Tile floors, Granite Counter Top, Washer and Dryer, updated bathrooms... Half Moo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027432
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Yacht Club 308 Way 308, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$299,000.00 ($257.76 / sqft )

157 Yacht Club 308 Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 condo with large balcony overlooking green area with intracoastal water views. Tile floors throughout with updated kitchen and bathrooms. Main bedroom has a walk in closet. Washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11040880
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice