102 Half Moon Circle G2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020195 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Half Moon Circle G2
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1606
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5722 / -80.0521
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Hypoluxo
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Half Moon Bay Condo
  • Building: Half Moon Bay Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Karl E. Scott Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful 2/2 second floor condo with a spacious living area and private balcony offering tranquil pond views stretching to the Intracoastal Waterway. Open and inviting layout, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Community amenities include two pools, hot tub, large sundeck, and active clubhouse. Unique highlight: private beach access for residents. Enjoy scenic walking throughout the community, plus pickleball and tennis courts for an active lifestyle. No elevators. New Air conditioner. Ideal for year round living or a seasonal retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3091
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Half Moon Bay by K-Hov Condo Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HALF MOON BAY COND UNIT G-2 BLDG 102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 26434503371020072
  • Unit Number: G2
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1202 Lake Drive 502, Lantana, FL 33462
$345,000.00 ($255.37 / sqft )

1202 Lake Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo offers an amazing view of the Intracoastal facing east towards Hypoluxo Island. The kitchen is roomy and fully equipped. In unit washer a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019241
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 120, Lantana, FL 33462
$339,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully decorated turn key for sale!! Welcome to Moorings at Lantana Condominiums, a beautifully maintained 7 story community offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind with round the clock securi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022372
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Scotia Drive 204, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$325,000.00 ($306.32 / sqft )

1000 Scotia Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy South Florida living in this light filled 2BD/2BA condo in Mariner's Cay; a gated, resort style Intracoastal community. This split bedroom floor plan features 18" tile laid on the diagonal throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023545
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Yacht Club Way 107, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$329,000.00 ($296.93 / sqft )

140 Yacht Club Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOMED...FULLY FURNISHED....TURNKEY. Leased through September 1st, 2026, and leased Jan 1st,2027 March 31st, 2027. Nestled along the Intracoastal Waterway, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024484
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 804 Windward Way, Lantana, FL 33462
$309,900.00 ($244.98 / sqft )

804 Windward Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The Moorings is an intracoastal community that offers an unparalleled lifestyle with a tropical resort feel. Spend the day lounging by the pool, play a round of billiards, take a stroll along the mari

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025258
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 515, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$339,000.00 ($323.78 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Intracoastal waterfront paradise where you can watch boats cruise by from inside your home! Top 5th floor condo offers breathtaking expansive waterfront views featuring 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025530
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 202, Atlantis, FL 33462
$305,000.00 ($188.16 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 202 More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring beautiful views and bright, inviting layout. This home is in good condition and offers spacious living areas, ample

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026660
  2. Provided by Atlantis Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 216, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$290,000.00 ($276.98 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

INTRACOASTAL WATER VIEW FROM UPDATED 2 BR HALF MOON BAY CONDO. Beautiful Intracoastal view from living room and patio. Tile floors, Granite Counter Top, Washer and Dryer, updated bathrooms... Half Moo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027432
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Yacht Club 308 Way 308, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$299,000.00 ($257.76 / sqft )

157 Yacht Club 308 Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 condo with large balcony overlooking green area with intracoastal water views. Tile floors throughout with updated kitchen and bathrooms. Main bedroom has a walk in closet. Washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11040880
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Half Moon Circle F2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$365,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

102 Half Moon Circle F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the most luxurious unit in Half Moon Bay! Priced to sell! $34,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!! Milestone inspections are complete and no special assessments. Strong financials and reserves! Enjoy breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068064
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice