1202 Lake Drive 502, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1202 Lake Drive 502
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1351
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.575 / -80.0507
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Hidden Banyan Condo
  • Building: Hidden Banyan Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo offers an amazing view of the Intracoastal facing east towards Hypoluxo Island. The kitchen is roomy and fully equipped. In unit washer and dryer. Two designated parking spaces are allotted to the unit. A same level storage unit is included as well as bike storage space. This all ages, pet friendly community boasts a large heated waterfront pool, furnished pool deck with communal grill and fire pit, private fishing pier and kayak access. HOA fees cover water, sewer, trash, pool maintenance, landscaping, and building insurance. Lantana Beach is close by, reachable either by a short drive or healthy one mile walk. Several popular restaurants and cafs, among them the popular Old Key Lime House, are close by. For sports enthusiasts the nearby Lantana Town Rec center offers free access to tennis and pickle ball courts. No probate period for leasing. Leasing allowed max. twice per 12 month period with 3 months minimum. Must verify with Association for pet and other restrictions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Heated Pool, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1095
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN BANYAN COND UNIT 502
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 40434503300005020
  • Unit Number: 502
  • Zoning Code: R15 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Half Moon Circle G2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$319,000.00 ($198.63 / sqft )

102 Half Moon Circle G2 More Like This

Wonderful 2/2 second floor condo with a spacious living area and private balcony offering tranquil pond views stretching to the Intracoastal Waterway. Open and inviting layout, perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020195
  2. Provided by Karl E. Scott Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 120, Lantana, FL 33462
$339,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully decorated turn key for sale!! Welcome to Moorings at Lantana Condominiums, a beautifully maintained 7 story community offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind with round the clock securi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022372
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Scotia Drive 204, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$325,000.00 ($306.32 / sqft )

1000 Scotia Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy South Florida living in this light filled 2BD/2BA condo in Mariner's Cay; a gated, resort style Intracoastal community. This split bedroom floor plan features 18" tile laid on the diagonal throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023545
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Yacht Club Way 107, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$329,000.00 ($296.93 / sqft )

140 Yacht Club Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOMED...FULLY FURNISHED....TURNKEY. Leased through September 1st, 2026, and leased Jan 1st,2027 March 31st, 2027. Nestled along the Intracoastal Waterway, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024484
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 515, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$339,000.00 ($323.78 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Intracoastal waterfront paradise where you can watch boats cruise by from inside your home! Top 5th floor condo offers breathtaking expansive waterfront views featuring 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025530
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Scotia Drive 105, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$410,000.00 ($281.40 / sqft )

1100 Scotia Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 2BR/2.5BA townhouse with 1 car garage in gated waterfront community of Mariners Cay! Ideally located near the clubhouse and intracoastal with private mangrove views. Features include N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027362
  2. Provided by Vikon Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Half Moon Circle F2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$365,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

102 Half Moon Circle F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the most luxurious unit in Half Moon Bay! Priced to sell! $34,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!! Milestone inspections are complete and no special assessments. Strong financials and reserves! Enjoy breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068064
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 324, Lantana, FL 33462
$319,900.00 ($267.92 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views up and down the intracoastal from this corner unit with a wrap around balcony where you can enjoy cooling breezes and the sound of the waves below.. New impact windows, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099298
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$335,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

103 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the Intracoastal, this beautifully updated second floor condo blends coastal living with modern design. Inside, you'll find thoughtful details throughoutcustom built in cabinetry, a st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105138
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Lake Drive 504, Lantana, FL 33462
$365,000.00 ($346.30 / sqft )

1206 Lake Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED, PRICE REDUCED Waterfront Retreat with Wide Intracoastal Views Step into classic Florida charm in this beautifully maintained boutique style condo, now offered fully furnished and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105289
  2. Provided by Prime Property Associates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice