231 Lantana Road Road E 203, Lantana, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021367 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 231 Lantana Road Road E 203
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5869 / -80.0497
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lantana
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: South Sea Islanderc Condo
  • Building: South Sea Islanderc Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COASTAL LIVING with Peace of Mind! Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat, featuring direct water views of the Intracoastal from both living room and primary bedroom. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers two en suite bathrooms, providing privacy and comfort for the ideal escape. The beautiful white kitchen features newer appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining. New A/C and hot water heater installed in 2024. Enjoy added security and energy efficiency with hurricane windows and doors throughout the unit. The building has completed its Milestone inspection. There is a heated, salt water pool over looking the Intracoastal, perfect for relaxing and soaking in the beautiful surroundings. Ideally located just a short walk to downtown Lantana's popular restaurants and shops and only a quick drive or bike to the beach. Watch the spectacular fireworks from your balcony while you sip a glass of wine. This location offers the ultimate in convenience and coastal charm. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to experience the waterfront lifestyle you've been dreaming of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Laundry, Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1283
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Allied Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH SEA ISLANDER INC COND UNIT 203
  • Parcel Number: 40434434130002030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R15 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Half Moon Circle G2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$319,000.00 ($198.63 / sqft )

102 Half Moon Circle G2 More Like This

Wonderful 2/2 second floor condo with a spacious living area and private balcony offering tranquil pond views stretching to the Intracoastal Waterway. Open and inviting layout, perfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020195
  2. Provided by Karl E. Scott Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Scotia Drive 204, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$325,000.00 ($306.32 / sqft )

1000 Scotia Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy South Florida living in this light filled 2BD/2BA condo in Mariner's Cay; a gated, resort style Intracoastal community. This split bedroom floor plan features 18" tile laid on the diagonal throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023545
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Yacht Club Way 107, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$329,000.00 ($296.93 / sqft )

140 Yacht Club Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOMED...FULLY FURNISHED....TURNKEY. Leased through September 1st, 2026, and leased Jan 1st,2027 March 31st, 2027. Nestled along the Intracoastal Waterway, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024484
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 804 Windward Way, Lantana, FL 33462
$309,900.00 ($244.98 / sqft )

804 Windward Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The Moorings is an intracoastal community that offers an unparalleled lifestyle with a tropical resort feel. Spend the day lounging by the pool, play a round of billiards, take a stroll along the mari

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025258
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 202, Atlantis, FL 33462
$305,000.00 ($188.16 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 202 More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring beautiful views and bright, inviting layout. This home is in good condition and offers spacious living areas, ample

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026660
  2. Provided by Atlantis Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7030 Half Moon Circle 216, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$290,000.00 ($276.98 / sqft )

7030 Half Moon Circle 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

INTRACOASTAL WATER VIEW FROM UPDATED 2 BR HALF MOON BAY CONDO. Beautiful Intracoastal view from living room and patio. Tile floors, Granite Counter Top, Washer and Dryer, updated bathrooms... Half Moo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027432
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Yacht Club 308 Way 308, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$299,000.00 ($257.76 / sqft )

157 Yacht Club 308 Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 condo with large balcony overlooking green area with intracoastal water views. Tile floors throughout with updated kitchen and bathrooms. Main bedroom has a walk in closet. Washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11040880
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 324, Lantana, FL 33462
$319,900.00 ($267.92 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views up and down the intracoastal from this corner unit with a wrap around balcony where you can enjoy cooling breezes and the sound of the waves below.. New impact windows, updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099298
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Scotia Drive 303, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$299,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

700 Scotia Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living Awaits All Ages Intracoastal Condo! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled in a gated, pet friendly community. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103328
  2. Provided by Trends Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Croton Avenue 305, Lantana, FL 33462
$287,500.00 ($409.54 / sqft )

301 Croton Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo for sale in the heart of Lantana, offering million dollar direct Intracoastal views at a great price. Perched on the 3rd floor, this bright and airy residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126138
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice