2180 67th Street 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025113 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2180 67th Street 703
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2097 / -80.1127
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Imperial Point Colonnades Cond
  • Building: Imperial Point Colonnades Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEST DEAL IN COMPLEX..Unfurnished 2/2.. first floor BLDG, 7... newly painted Light.grey walls...white trim... new wood flooring throughout ENTIRE condo.. no tile or carpet. new kitchen appliances and new white cabinets No pets,, EZ2C...owner wants it rented ASAP to qualified tenent (700+cr.score).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL POINT COLONNADES CONDO INC. UNIT 703 BLDG 7 PER CDO BK/PG: 3932/673
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494212af1470
  • Unit Number: 703
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5050 Bayview Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5050 Bayview Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom condo just 10 steps away from the pool entrance and less than 1/2 a mile to the beach in Lauderdale By The Sea. Tastefully renovated recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002842
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 62nd Street 331, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1821 62nd Street 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate unit has been updated beautifully Open kitchen with Granite tops and NEW appliances New Impact Windows and Designer Window Treatments Imperial Point Neighborhood !!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005193
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018805
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 51st Court B5, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2170 51st Court B5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to rent partially furnished or unfurnished 1 bed room, ground floor apartment at the Montclair community, conveniently located to Holly Cross Hospital, near by shopping, the beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 51st Court Ne 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,900.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

1920 51st Court Ne 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bdrms furnished apartment in fort lauderdale, by the sea,very clean , bright, back exit to a nice garden from one of the bedrooms, with parking available right in front of your unit, locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022890
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 22nd Way 329, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,995.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

5700 22nd Way 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partly updated kichen with Upgraded stainless steel appliances including dishwasher and microwave and deep sink. Extra cabinets and counters built in/added in the kitchen as well. Granite snack bar/co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023315
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 21st Avenue 207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,950.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

4001 21st Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/1BA corner unit in desirable Coral Ridge. Located in a gated, low density building with only a few units, this residence offers a quiet and private setting. Features include impact window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023855
  2. Provided by Posh Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4658 Bougainvilla Drive 59, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,925.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

4658 Bougainvilla Drive 59 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Off Seasonal Rental! Welcome to coastal living at its best in beautiful Lauderdale by the Sea! This bright, exceptionally clean unit features brand new furniture, and all new stainless steal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 510 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023916
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Galt Ocean Drive Unit 1102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,999.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

3700 Galt Ocean Drive Unit 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this spacious studio at the Royal Ambassador, located directly on the sand with breathtaking ocean views. This unit features a small master bedroom , cl

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026144
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4143 Ocean Boulevard 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,900.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

4143 Ocean Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

totally updated one bedroom one bath unfurnished condo top floor. a block from the ocean... across from strip center offering you Duncan donut, Macdonald, hair dresser, pizza, restaurants ... great lo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026394
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice