1801 Flagler Drive 208, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025078 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1801 Flagler Drive 208
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6976 / -80.0511
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Rapallo South Condo
  • Building: Rapallo South Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of waterfront living in this bright 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence walking access to downtown West Palm Beach and minutes over the bridge from Palm Beach Island. The condo features an open concept living and dining area, with eat in kitchen and a convenient guest bathroom. Spacious master bedroom with en suite bathroom and walk in closet. Sliding glass doors lead to covered balcony with views of the pool, lush gardens, and Intracoastal. Building Amenities include: 24 hr doorman, heated pool, fitness center, social room, movie theatre, library. Rent includes: cable, internet and assigned parking. Building is currently undergoing balcony replacements, with completion anticipated by June 1st.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RAPALLO SOUTH COND UNIT 208
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434327410002080
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021715
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Facing 1/1...turnkey. Available NOW. 24 hour Doorman...luxury building. Tons of amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150465
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,950.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern comfort and effortless style in this beautifully updated and fully furnished apartment, ideally located in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach . Apartment offers a turnkey living ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019210
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive Lph03, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,000.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive Lph03 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing views of Palm Beach and up the Intra coastal to Peanut Island from this Lower Pent House unit at the Slade. LPH03 is fully furnished, has one parking space, Internet & water included. The Slad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019213
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 905, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 9th floor condo boasts breathtaking intracoastal and ocean views from your family room and primary bedroom. An updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom ready for occupancy. The fully r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019480
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Sapodilla Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,750.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

780 Sapodilla Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and convenient first floor access. Enjoy brand new flooring, elegantly updated bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021466
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 434, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,700.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 434 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to One City Plaza in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This well appointed residence offers a bright, open layout with high ceilings, modern finishes, and a private balcony with city view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022360
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cityplace Tower Condo In the heart of CityPlace, Highly Desirable SW corner unit. Many upgrades not shown in photos, Available 7/1/26, Unfurnished. Motorized Window treatments, Kitchen & bath upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022726
  2. Provided by Preferred General Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,000.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great furnished annual rental for $4000 per month. Might be available for six months at a higher price. Beautiful Intracoastal views from the living room and balcony. The Slade is located on the No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022968
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1508, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($4.07 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful modern 1 bedroom apartment in luxury full service building at the entrance to Palm Beach. Spacious unit with high ceilings, marble flooring, large bathroom with separate tub & shower, new wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024040
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice