1021 24th Avenue Apt 12, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1021 24th Avenue Apt 12
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 763
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CARRIAGE LIGHT CONDO UNIT 12 PER CDO BK/PG: 8142/211
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331ch0130
  • Unit Number: Apt 12
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2350 14th Street Causeway, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2350 14th Street Causeway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024537
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 24th Avenue 12, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1021 24th Avenue 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025722
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Ocean Boulevard 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

1391 Ocean Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014841
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Marine Drive 1, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($0.47 / sqft )

3222 Marine Drive 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cozy apartment, walking distance to the beach, you can make it your own. Some of the photos are stage and it doesn't come with furniture.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018054
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ocean Boulevard 305, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1967 Ocean Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offered fully furnished in the heart of Lauderdale by the Sea. Enjoy true coastal living just a short walk to the beach, convenient access to A1A and local

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020679
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Ocean Boulevard 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,800.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

1421 Ocean Boulevard 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this completely furnished 1 bedroom condo your home! Must see don't miss out just bring your toothbrush! Annual rental only beautifully decorated condo with designer furniture and tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021589
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Riverside Drive 9, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,650.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

1110 Riverside Drive 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing sunset views! Across from the intercostal park. Fully Furnished 1 bedroom 1 bath first floor unit. Heated community pool, barbecue, and laundry in the building. Within walking distance to pomp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022150
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,800.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

740 Federal Highway 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready For Occupancy! Large 1 bed/1 bath with generous sized enclosed patio area that runs the full width of the condo providing access from living room and bedroom areas. Stainless Appliances & Bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023863
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 22nd Avenue 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

32 22nd Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled one bedroom condo only a few blocks to the beach and your own private pool. Walk to restaurants, bars, shopping, or the beach but tucked off any main streets for privacy. You'll love t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024930
  2. Provided by Southeast Realty Equities Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 304-n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 304-n Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest! This spacious 2BD|2BA located within a GATED community offers the LIFESTYLE, SECURITY, & 3rd floor VIEWS you've been searching for. Unit can be rented w/ dock for $2,4

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026227
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice