3222 Marine Drive 1, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018054 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3222 Marine Drive 1
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 3622
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0517 / -80.1789
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Wahoo No 2
  • Building: Wahoo No 2
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy apartment, walking distance to the beach, you can make it your own. Some of the photos are stage and it doesn't come with furniture.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: WAHOO NO 2 7-49 B LOT 9
  • Parcel Number: 484330030090
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2350 14th Street Causeway, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,950.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2350 14th Street Causeway Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024537
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 24th Avenue Apt 12, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1021 24th Avenue Apt 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024545
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 24th Avenue 12, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1021 24th Avenue 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 763 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025722
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Ocean Boulevard 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

1391 Ocean Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014841
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1967 Ocean Boulevard 305, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1967 Ocean Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offered fully furnished in the heart of Lauderdale by the Sea. Enjoy true coastal living just a short walk to the beach, convenient access to A1A and local

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020679
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Ocean Boulevard 315, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,800.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

1421 Ocean Boulevard 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this completely furnished 1 bedroom condo your home! Must see don't miss out just bring your toothbrush! Annual rental only beautifully decorated condo with designer furniture and tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021589
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Riverside Drive 9, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,650.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

1110 Riverside Drive 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing sunset views! Across from the intercostal park. Fully Furnished 1 bedroom 1 bath first floor unit. Heated community pool, barbecue, and laundry in the building. Within walking distance to pomp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022150
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 312, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,800.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

740 Federal Highway 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready For Occupancy! Large 1 bed/1 bath with generous sized enclosed patio area that runs the full width of the condo providing access from living room and bedroom areas. Stainless Appliances & Bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023863
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 22nd Avenue 107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$1,700.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

32 22nd Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Remodeled one bedroom condo only a few blocks to the beach and your own private pool. Walk to restaurants, bars, shopping, or the beach but tucked off any main streets for privacy. You'll love t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024930
  2. Provided by Southeast Realty Equities Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 304-n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 304-n Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living at its finest! This spacious 2BD|2BA located within a GATED community offers the LIFESTYLE, SECURITY, & 3rd floor VIEWS you've been searching for. Unit can be rented w/ dock for $2,4

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026227
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice