14671 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $20
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 5000
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4614 / -80.1485
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Oriole
  • Building: Villages Of Oriole
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated sellerbring your offers. This light filled 6th floor residence showcases serene lake views from a private screened balcony in a well maintained elevator building. The spacious 1 bedroom, 2 bath layout features fresh interior paint, new flooring, a recently serviced A/C with cleaned ductwork, and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The primary suite offers peaceful water views, plantation shutters, a walk in closet, and an ensuite bath. An oversized kitchen with plantation shutters and a comfortable eat in area adds to the home's functionality. Additional highlights include assigned parking close to the building, abundant guest parking, and a private storage cage. Residents enjoy access to a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, game room, and billiards.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Not Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 696
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES OF ORIOLE BONAIRE 3 COND UNIT 604
  • Parcel Number: 00424615050036040
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 604
  • Zoning Code: no
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

103 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the completely remodeled first floor unit. New floors throughout. Washer and dryer in the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169053
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Monaco B  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

67 Monaco B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014315
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 115 Waterford D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

115 Waterford D More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016505
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7006 Huntington Lane 306, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$100,000.00 ($93.46 / sqft )

7006 Huntington Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best values in Huntington Lakes with peaceful lake views. Previously listed higher and now repositioned to sell, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a rare opportunity to own a waterfront u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021159
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Waterford E  114, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$94,900.00 ($114.61 / sqft )

114 Waterford E 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous gorgeous gorgeous remodeled 1/1.5 villa in Waterford. Unit comes with all of the modern furnishings as well. Enclosed patio makes for an additional usable room. Washer/dryer out on that enclo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022246
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Brittany F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$94,000.00 ($113.53 / sqft )

202 Brittany F Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 bedroom & 1 & 1/2 baths. This Community has a Beautiful Clubhouse & cafe's for all to enjoy, including a Theatre, Pickleball Courts, Tennis Courts, and a Few Swimming Pools. There's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027461
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Waterford G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

163 Waterford G Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, A BEAUTY, NEW OPEN KITCHEN, NEW BATH, ALL STAINLESS APPLIANCES, DISHWASHER, WASHER & DRYER IN UNIT, NEW A/C, CROWN MOLDING, A MUST SEE!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014326
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 Oriole Boulevard 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$118,000.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

7535 Oriole Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Follow I 95 S to FL 806 W/W Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach. Take exit 52 from I 95 S 22 min (24.6 mi) Follow FL 806 W/W Atlantic Ave to S Oriole Blvd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018533
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Monaco F  F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$89,500.00

286 Monaco F F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful One Bedroom Corner Condo in desirable Kings Point community in Delray Beach! Spacious Living Room with Tile Flooring. Large One Bedroom, and Two Bathrooms. Open Concept Kitchen, large Patio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482776
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Seville K  251, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$104,000.00

251 Seville K 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location! been offered partially furnished/turn key! Simply Charming 1 bed /1 .5bath villa beautifully updated features Stainless Steel Appliances, new shaker style kitchen with quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503743
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice