251 Seville K 251, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10503743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 251 Seville K 251
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $104,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 372
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4479 / -80.148
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point
  • Building: Kings Point
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: City Real Estate Corp
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Location! been offered partially furnished/turn key! Simply Charming 1 bed /1 .5bath villa beautifully updated features Stainless Steel Appliances, new shaker style kitchen with quartz countertops a Brand New Laundry machines, Impact windows and a New Solid front door. The interior boasts great floorplan, offering comfort and style. including an enclosed patio with AC, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of parking one step from your back door. This property is a MUST SEE! Kings Point is renowned for its resort style 55+ community with three clubhouses, pools, two restaurants, theater & live shows, classes and more, located just minutes to nature preserves, famous Atlantic Ave.Roof Assessment Paid in Full
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Library, Parking, Sauna, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT SEVILLE K COND PAR 251
  • Parcel Number: 00424622030112510
  • Unit Number: 251
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Saxony C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

103 Saxony C Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the completely remodeled first floor unit. New floors throughout. Washer and dryer in the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169053
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Monaco B  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

67 Monaco B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014315
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 115 Waterford D, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

115 Waterford D More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016505
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Saxony H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$119,000.00 ($120.45 / sqft )

376 Saxony H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom water view condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Kings Point in Delray Beach. Updated kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019278
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7006 Huntington Lane 306, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$100,000.00 ($93.46 / sqft )

7006 Huntington Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best values in Huntington Lakes with peaceful lake views. Previously listed higher and now repositioned to sell, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a rare opportunity to own a waterfront u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021159
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Waterford E  114, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$94,900.00 ($114.61 / sqft )

114 Waterford E 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous gorgeous gorgeous remodeled 1/1.5 villa in Waterford. Unit comes with all of the modern furnishings as well. Enclosed patio makes for an additional usable room. Washer/dryer out on that enclo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022246
  2. Provided by Huntington Signature RE LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$99,000.00 ($19.80 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerbring your offers. This light filled 6th floor residence showcases serene lake views from a private screened balcony in a well maintained elevator building. The spacious 1 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024533
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Brittany F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$94,000.00 ($113.53 / sqft )

202 Brittany F Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 bedroom & 1 & 1/2 baths. This Community has a Beautiful Clubhouse & cafe's for all to enjoy, including a Theatre, Pickleball Courts, Tennis Courts, and a Few Swimming Pools. There's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027461
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Waterford G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

163 Waterford G Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, A BEAUTY, NEW OPEN KITCHEN, NEW BATH, ALL STAINLESS APPLIANCES, DISHWASHER, WASHER & DRYER IN UNIT, NEW A/C, CROWN MOLDING, A MUST SEE!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014326
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 Oriole Boulevard 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$118,000.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

7535 Oriole Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Follow I 95 S to FL 806 W/W Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach. Take exit 52 from I 95 S 22 min (24.6 mi) Follow FL 806 W/W Atlantic Ave to S Oriole Blvd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018533
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice