100 5th Avenue 410, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 5th Avenue 410
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,018,000
  • Price sqft: $553
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3492 / -80.0762
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Mizner Court Condo
  • Building: Mizner Court Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the exclusive waterfront community of Mizner Court in Boca Raton. This residence offers a split plan with two spacious bedrooms & two updated bathrooms, marble floors throughout living spaces & full impact windows & doors. One of the highlights of this property is the oversized covered balcony. This outdoor space offers tranquil garden views, serving as your private oasis where you can relax and unwind. Mizner Court spans over 13 acres of lush landscaping and offers two waterfront pools, 4 hot tubs, 2 tennis courts, 2 state of the art fitness centers with steam and sauna rooms, 3 party rooms, billiards and a library. 24/7 manned gated entry, on site management, ample guest parking, covered resident parking, EV charging, and air conditioned storage lockers and pet friendly! This unit is also available for furnished annual lease for $9000/month. Welcome to the exclusive waterfront community of Mizner Court in Boca Raton. This residence offers a unique blend of comfort and convenience, making it the perfect setting for an unparalleled living experience. This expansive residence features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, each designed with a keen eye for detail. The split floor plan allows for optimal privacy. Marble floors throughout living spaces, updated bathrooms and full impact windows and doors. One of the highlights of this property is the oversized covered balcony. This outdoor space offers tranquil garden views, serving as your private oasis where you can relax and unwind. Located within the renowned grounds of the Boca Raton. Mizner Court spans over 13 acres of lush landscaping and offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal & Lake Boca! Mizner Court offers a range of amenities. Residents enjoy access to two waterfront pools, 4 hot tubs, 2 tennis courts, 2 state of the art fitness centers with steam and sauna rooms, 3 party rooms, billiards and a library. 24/7 manned gated entry, on site management, ample guest parking, covered resident parking with a car wash station, EV charging, and air conditioned storage lockers. The location of this residence is second to none. It is just steps away from the beach, offering a lifestyle of sun, sand, and sea. Premier dining options and upscale shopping destinations are also within easy reach, ensuring you have everything you need right at your doorstep. Pets Welcome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Gate, Perimeter, Security
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Barrel, Flat
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 9051
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Mizner Court Condo Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIZNER COURT COND I UNIT 410
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434729400004100
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue Apt 128, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,100,000.00 ($644.78 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue Apt 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014335
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 107, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$975,000.00 ($571.51 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Friendly Ground Floor Waterfront residence in the highly sought after, gated enclave of Mizner Village, located on the exclusive grounds of The Boca Raton Resort & Club (Membership not included).

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022584
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 875 Camino Real, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$985,000.00 ($588.06 / sqft )

875 Camino Real Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on Lake Boca, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and breathtaking views. The interior boasts high end finishes, including custom cabinetry, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026819
  2. Provided by Preferred Residential Prop
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  4e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$969,000.00

701 Camino Real 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Inlet, The Best Location in Boca Raton This dream location is situated right next to the Boca Resort, Smack on Lake Boca Walk to the Beach, The Inlet, South Inlet Park, Downtown Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10497695
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B209, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,049,000.00 ($663.92 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Townsend Place, one of Downtown Boca Raton's most prestigious and discrete condominium buildings where elegance meets convenience. Surrounded by tropical landscape you can enjoy resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526911
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 326, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,150,000.00 ($674.09 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine water view 2 BR with flexible dining/family room with wraparound vistas of pools, boat slips and Intracoastal. Beautiful condition with remodeled kitchen and baths, classy marble flooring, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002654
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B206, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,025,000.00 ($579.10 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Downtown Boca lifestyle at Townsend Place with this sophisticated, renovated, spacious, and contemporary 1BR/1.5BA residence. Offering 1,580 sq/ft under air with serene garden views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094067
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Ocean Boulevard 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,100,000.00 ($479.09 / sqft )

350 Ocean Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!!! Beresford oceanfront building offers luxury amenities, direct private beach access. Light filled open floor plan where every room has floor to ceiling glass access to balconies. Updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125018
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B906, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$995,000.00 ($562.15 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B906 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE PENTHOUSE, LOCATION & VIEWS!!! Located on the 9th floor penthouse level of coveted Townsend Place, residence B906 offers refined downtown Boca Raton living with nearly 1,600 sq ft of light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129954
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Palmetto Park Road 6e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$950,000.00 ($376.24 / sqft )

455 Palmetto Park Road 6e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury in this exquisitely renovated 3 BR, 3.5 BA boutique condominium. Located just steps the finest shops and dining that Boca Raton has to offer. While 5 Palms only offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130251
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice