600 Layne Boulevard 201, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024466 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 600 Layne Boulevard 201
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 794
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9777 / -80.1327
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Pasadena Garden Apartments Co
  • Building: Pasadena Garden Apartments Co Op
  • Elementary School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallanda
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: Network Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEST LOCATION IN THE BUILDING BRIGHT CORNER UNIT IN PRESTIGIOUS GOLDEN ISLES! Highly desirable 2nd floor corner unit, surround by multimillion dollar homes and protected by 24/7 security. UNIT FEATURES: Full Impact windows & doors for safety, comfort, and energy efficiency. ALL AGES WELCOME. Newer appliances, including an in unit washing machine for added convenience. Community laundry facilities also available onsite. Additional storage unit included. One small pet will be considered on a case by case basis with additional pet deposit. COMMUNITY & LIFESTYLE: Enjoy the relaxed South Florida lifestyle with a sparkling community pool. Close proximity to the beaches, shopping and fine dining and a secure, beautifully maintained neighborhood with a luxury feel.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Middle School: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
  • School Elementary: Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage
  • Legal Description: PASADENA GARDEN APARTMENTS CO-OP UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 514226pu0340
  • Unit Number: 201
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1980 Ocean Drive 21l, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,275.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1980 Ocean Drive 21l Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022607
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Three Islands Boulevard L15, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

500 Three Islands Boulevard L15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Drive 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean front building with all the amenities of luxury living. Ocean front pool,1 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018409
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Layne Boulevard 119, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

600 Layne Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very cozy unit near everything you need with no car needed, this unit is remodeled and modern style....

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021327
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Parkview Drive 726, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,975.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

800 Parkview Drive 726 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming condo in a resort style community with direct water and ocean view will steal your heart. The building offers enormous pool with canal view, bar bq zone, gym, sauna, tennis courts. The o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020649
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Here it is! The most adorable two bed one and a half bath condo in a 55+ community. Walking distance to the beach, restaurants the gulf stream race track, the tennis center and more! You are sure to l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020943
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Ocean Drive 207, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

1913 Ocean Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful 1/1 condo is your ticket to beachside bliss! Located just steps away from the beautiful Hallandale Beach, it's the perfect spot to soak up the sun and enjoy coastal living. Key feature

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021342
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,200.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence in the desirable Olympus 600, featuring panoramic bay views from the 10th floor. This bright and spacious unit offers an open layout, custom kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021416
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 626, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

200 Leslie Drive 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 915 sq.ft. of open concept living with floor to ceiling windows and beautiful Intracoastal views. Includes assigned parking with annual lease. Enjoy resort style amenities: waterfront pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021473
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Golden Isles Drive 1007, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

401 Golden Isles Drive 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! This beautifully furnished 1, 1.5 bath condo in Hallandale Beach faces the water! Enjoy an open concept kitchen perfect for entertaining, and relax in your spacious living area overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021510
  2. Provided by Westpark Realty of Broward Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice