701 Olive Avenue 1508, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024040 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 701 Olive Avenue 1508
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 786
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7066 / -80.0526
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Two City Plaza Condo
  • Building: Two City Plaza Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Century 21 America's Choice
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful modern 1 bedroom apartment in luxury full service building at the entrance to Palm Beach. Spacious unit with high ceilings, marble flooring, large bathroom with separate tub & shower, new washer & dryer. Full service building offers 24 hour doorman, as well as valet parking & building security 24/7. State of the art new gym, activity room, private theater, rooftop pool including sauna & steam room, concierge & manned receiving area to accept packages & deliveries. Rooftop barbecue area is available to reserve for your social gatherings, as well as activity room and private theater. Ideal downtown location at the foot of the middle bridge into Palm Beach, walk to waterfront and all the downtown restaurants One garage parking spot included. Storage unit is also available. Must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWO CITY PLAZA CONDO UNIT 1508
  • Parcel Number: 74434322410001508
  • Unit Number: 1508
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 312, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

The nicest furnished unit in the downtown corridor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021523
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 1110, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021715
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

South Facing 1/1...turnkey. Available NOW. 24 hour Doorman...luxury building. Tons of amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150465
  2. Provided by Six Hundred Jack LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 905, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 9th floor condo boasts breathtaking intracoastal and ocean views from your family room and primary bedroom. An updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom ready for occupancy. The fully r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019480
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term monthly rental available in the heart of City center, The Tower is a quaint boutique building just steps to it all. With 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms you have ample space to stretch out and r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019756
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Clearwater Park Road 313, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,890.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

616 Clearwater Park Road 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING UNIT at Montecito luxury lifestyle condominium Renovated and upgraded corner unit, located on the 3rd floor, overlooking the tropical gardens. Private calm balcony has panoramic views of Clear

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020439
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Sapodilla Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,750.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

780 Sapodilla Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and convenient first floor access. Enjoy brand new flooring, elegantly updated bathrooms, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021466
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 434, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,700.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 434 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to One City Plaza in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. This well appointed residence offers a bright, open layout with high ceilings, modern finishes, and a private balcony with city view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022360
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,200.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cityplace Tower Condo In the heart of CityPlace, Highly Desirable SW corner unit. Many upgrades not shown in photos, Available 7/1/26, Unfurnished. Motorized Window treatments, Kitchen & bath upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022726
  2. Provided by Preferred General Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 808, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$3,000.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps from the Kravis Center and directly above Ruth Chris Steakhouse and The Cheesecake Factory, this fully renovated unit at The Tower puts the best of downtown WPB right outside your door. Cityplac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022748
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice