538 Flanders L, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023963 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 538 Flanders L
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $104,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 868
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4409 / -80.1399
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Flanders Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move right into this totally renovated 1/1. 5 first floor condo with new ac, new hot water heater, hurricane impact windows/doors. Everything in this unit is less than 2. 5 years old!! Including redesigned kitchen with stainless steel appliances, upgraded 42'' cabinets with slide out shelves, quartz counter/tiled backsplash! Upgraded bathrooms include new cabinets/countertops, commodes, new shower enclosure in mbr bath! Interior features new vinyl floors, new doors and baseboard, sliding doors in mbr, plantation shutters. New washer/dryer! Enclosed private patio. This active 55 community includes courtesy bus service, multiple clubhouses, a 1,250 seat theater, fitness centers, indoor/outdoor pools, tennis, pickleball, crafts, 2 golf courses, 2 on site cafes, and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Flat, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Flanders L Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT FLANDERS L CONDO PAR 538
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622100125380
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 883 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

883 Normandy S More Like This

VERY NICE UNIT READY FOR NEW OWNER.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157785
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Flanders D  186, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$125,000.00 ($121.60 / sqft )

186 Flanders D 186 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015184
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Piedmont L, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$115,000.00 ($121.31 / sqft )

563 Piedmont L Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this deluxe, completely renovated model featuring an oversized balcony ideal for outdoor living. This well appointed unit showcases granite countertops, elegant tile floors, and stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019465
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Normandy, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$121,250.00 ($133.68 / sqft )

339 Normandy Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming end unit condo offering extra natural light, privacy, and a comfortable layout perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019829
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Normandy  D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

167 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 167 Normandy D in the sought after Kings Point 55+ community in beautiful Delray Beach, perfectly positioned on the golf course. This move in ready 2 bedroom corner residence invites you to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021756
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5073 Lakefront Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$106,400.00 ($99.63 / sqft )

5073 Lakefront Boulevard C Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller...High Point West is a 55+ community in the heart of Delray Beach, on the corner of Atlantic and Military Trail, across from the Boys Farmers Market. Open floor plan with tile throug

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025350
  2. Provided by First Choice Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Normandy  K, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,900.00 ($132.19 / sqft )

490 Normandy K Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 br/2ba ground floor condo is filled with natural light and ready for immediate enjoyment. Freshly painted interior, wood flooring, custom blinds, ceilings fans, and upgraded bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025752
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Capri  H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$99,900.00 ($95.69 / sqft )

346 Capri H Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 346 Capri H in the vibrant Kings Point community of Delray Beach a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering comfort, convenience, and serene South Florida living. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025967
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Capri C  99, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$124,000.00 ($130.80 / sqft )

99 Capri C 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Isle of Capri larger 1 bedroom unit. All new appliances and quartz countertop. New AC/Water Heater. 2 golf course, 5 pools, + indoor pool, 2 restaurants, 2 gyms, theater, bus service,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002272
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Burgundy E  204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$104,995.00

204 Burgundy E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN KINGS POINT MOTIVATED SELLER. FIRST floor, CORNER, IMPACT windows. Offered beautifully furnished OR furniture removed. The home boasts a serene water view, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478042
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice