563 Piedmont L, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 563 Piedmont L
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 948
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4431 / -80.1429
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Piedmont
  • Building: Kings Point Piedmont
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this deluxe, completely renovated model featuring an oversized balcony ideal for outdoor living. This well appointed unit showcases granite countertops, elegant tile floors, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, impact windows throughout, fresh paint, additional high hat lighting, and new ceiling fans.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 639
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Kings Point
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT PIEDMONT L COND PAR 563
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424622170125630
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15072 Ashland Place 136, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$135,000.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

15072 Ashland Place 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118372
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 883 Normandy S, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

883 Normandy S More Like This

VERY NICE UNIT READY FOR NEW OWNER.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157785
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Flanders D  186, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$125,000.00 ($121.60 / sqft )

186 Flanders D 186 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015184
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Normandy, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$121,250.00 ($133.68 / sqft )

339 Normandy Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming end unit condo offering extra natural light, privacy, and a comfortable layout perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019829
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Normandy  D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,000.00 ($131.20 / sqft )

167 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 167 Normandy D in the sought after Kings Point 55+ community in beautiful Delray Beach, perfectly positioned on the golf course. This move in ready 2 bedroom corner residence invites you to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021756
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Flanders L, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$104,900.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

538 Flanders L Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this totally renovated 1/1. 5 first floor condo with new ac, new hot water heater, hurricane impact windows/doors. Everything in this unit is less than 2. 5 years old!! Including redes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023963
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5073 Lakefront Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$106,400.00 ($99.63 / sqft )

5073 Lakefront Boulevard C Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller...High Point West is a 55+ community in the heart of Delray Beach, on the corner of Atlantic and Military Trail, across from the Boys Farmers Market. Open floor plan with tile throug

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025350
  2. Provided by First Choice Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Normandy  K, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$119,900.00 ($132.19 / sqft )

490 Normandy K Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 br/2ba ground floor condo is filled with natural light and ready for immediate enjoyment. Freshly painted interior, wood flooring, custom blinds, ceilings fans, and upgraded bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025752
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Capri C  99, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$124,000.00 ($130.80 / sqft )

99 Capri C 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Isle of Capri larger 1 bedroom unit. All new appliances and quartz countertop. New AC/Water Heater. 2 golf course, 5 pools, + indoor pool, 2 restaurants, 2 gyms, theater, bus service,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002272
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Burgundy E  204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$104,995.00

204 Burgundy E 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN KINGS POINT MOTIVATED SELLER. FIRST floor, CORNER, IMPACT windows. Offered beautifully furnished OR furniture removed. The home boasts a serene water view, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478042
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice