835 Salem Lane, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023906 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 835 Salem Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6203 / -80.1647
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Covered Bridge Condo
  • Building: Covered Bridge Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Flat Fee MLS Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your stunning fully renovated, move in ready, 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condominium in the desirable 55+ Covered Bridge Community in Lake Worth. The brand new renovation includes new custom kitchen cabinets, new granite counters, new bathroom, new hurricane rated front door, new patio rescreening, new luxury vinyl floors, new textured ceilings (no popcorn), new baseboard, new recessed lighting, and new interior and exterior paint. The dream kitchen includes a brand new premium GE stainless steel appliance package. The new updated custom kitchen includes custom all wood shaker cabinets with soft close doors and drawers, along with a huge custom pantry for additional storage. The granite countertops are complimented by the full matching granite backsplash. This bright home features new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire house with new modern 5 1/4" baseboard. The bathroom features new, large format porcelain tile with a coordinating glass tile band, along with a premium bypass glass shower door. The new full size GE stackable washer and dryer offers the convenience of doing laundry on your own schedule. The home is complete with stylish new window treatments. Enjoy outdoor living in the covered, screened back patio which can be enjoyed all year. For added peace of mind, the villa features a new roof (2023) and has no current or upcoming assessments. Located in a prime, private location, this villa offers great tranquility and serenity. The pet friendly community offers an active lifestyle, complete with walking and biking trails, a clubhouse, heated pools, fitness center, tennis courts, daily activities, and more. The condo fees include internet, cable, water, exterior maintenance, exterior insurance, and full access to all amenities, allowing you to focus on enjoying life to the fullest. This spectacular upgraded villa is truly move in ready and waiting for you to call it home and is close to fine dining, shopping, and hospitals. Option to purchase the condo furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 387
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None, Other
  • Legal Description: COVERED BRIDGE COND NO 14 PAR 835
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424421050148350
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3340 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$150,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

3340 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2bath condo. lots of natural light, perfect location. Currently rented till October 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105048
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 Via  203, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$149,999.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3146 Via 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey 55+ community condo is move in ready, featuring a screened patio with beautiful lake views. The clubhouse and pool are located nearby. The unit has fresh paint, brand new carpeting, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020169
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Tahiti Lane 102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$154,900.00 ($129.08 / sqft )

7770 Tahiti Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony, a desirable 55+ community with no membership requiredthis oversized, 2 bed/2 bath unit offers a relaxed and active lifestyle. This FIRST FLOOR unit is ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020689
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Lucerne Lakes Blvd Boulevard E 114, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$153,900.00 ($115.71 / sqft )

4725 Lucerne Lakes Blvd Boulevard E 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovations just completed!! This condo feels brand new and is move in ready. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor unit features all new flooring, updated bathrooms, a modern kitchen with new appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021113
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 410, Greenacres, FL 33467
$139,500.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Balcony Condo with Golf & Pool Views Poinciana 55+ Community, Lake Worth Beach. Welcome to one of the most coveted units in the Gramercy building a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021747
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Via Poinciana  410, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$135,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

3138 Via Poinciana 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2BR/2BA furnished condo with lake and pool views, featuring impact storm windows and a spacious, well designed layout with a fresh, inviting feel throughout. Competitively priced and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022351
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4793 Esedra Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$136,900.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

4793 Esedra Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean and well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within a senior living section gated community of The Fountains Country Club. This 2nd floor condo spans approximately 1005 square feet and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023059
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Arcara Way 307, Greenacres, FL 33467
$135,000.00 ($110.48 / sqft )

3326 Arcara Way 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This thoughtfully updated condo feat. custom cabinetry designed with both elegance & function in mindoffering ample space for any chef to truly enjoy. From preparing everyday meals to entertaining gue

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023186
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$145,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated move in ready 1 bedroom condo in the desirable 55+ community of Lucerne Lakes. Enjoy low maintenance South Florida living in a peaceful, well kept community near shopping, dining, golf courses

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027607
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7137 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$130,000.00 ($159.51 / sqft )

7137 Golf Colony Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony. Great location with easy access to shopping, schools, beaches, highways and airports. This building is not age restricted.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157717
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice