625 Casa Loma Boulevard Lower Pent, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023791 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Lower Pent
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1129
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5282 / -80.056
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Marina Village At Boynton Beac
  • Building: Marina Village At Boynton Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy your stay in South Florida from this comfortable, fully furnished lower penthouse in Marina Village. Located on the 15th floor, this spacious 2BR/2BA residence offers partial Intracoastal and ocean views with a bright, coastal feel and private outdoor space. Just steps from the marina, waterfront dining, live music, and local favorites like Banana Boat and Two Georges. Spend your days at nearby beaches or the Boynton Inlet, ideal for boating, paddleboarding, and fishing. Conveniently located near Delray Beach and West Palm Beach for shopping, dining, nightlife, and seasonal events. Residents enjoy a heated pool, fitness center, business center, and secure building access. Flexible rental options available. Offers considered. Minimum 30 days.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Forest Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Bike Storage, Boating, Business Center, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1509 BLDG 2
  • Parcel Number: 08434527620021509
  • Unit Number: Lower Penthouse 9 Unit 1509
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3408 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

3408 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season or annual.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015595
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway 715, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,350.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

5 star resort style living at Casa Costa. Rent includes a furnished unit, basic cable, internet, underground parking garage. Additional parking for an additional cost. You can valet, One mile from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021490
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2417 Tuscany Way 2417, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

2417 Tuscany Way 2417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Tuscany on the Intracoastal community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers approximately 1,131 square feet of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021860
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1504, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2/2 Waterfront Lower Penthouse with Spectacular view of the Ocean and Intracoastal. Available June thru December 27, 2026 NOT AVAILABLE SEASON 2027 Available as a short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 350 Federal Highway Unit 1209, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway Unit 1209 More Like This

Live the Resort Lifestyle, Stunning Intracoastal & Ocean Views at Casa Costa! Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Casa Costa offering breathtaking Intracoastal and ocean views. This spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024937
  2. Provided by Walker Reid Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Villa Circle 808, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

808 Villa Circle 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely impeccably maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with desirable split floor plan, lake views, modern kitchen, and enclosed patio. Mirabella is a gated community with pool, volleyball, fitness cent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098641
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6520 Ocean Boulevard 3, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($4.99 / sqft )

6520 Ocean Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Available for immediate seasonal, monthly or yearly rental. Fully furnished, move in ready. Enjoy the serenity and seclusion of Ocean Ridge in the heart of South Florida's fabled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125652
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1408, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR 3/2 for RENT!! Experience luxury rental living in this outstanding waterfront condo! This beautiful 3/2 corner unit boasts panoramic views of the water with high end finishes, wrap around

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139839
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1206, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,650.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 2 bed, 2 bath condo located on a high floor, breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean and the Intracoastal. Wake up to sunrise and unwind with gl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153200
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,200.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of great perks come with this Marina Village corner unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,329 sq. ft. of spacious, light filled living. As a corner unit, it features extra windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice