700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161340 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1329
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5288 / -80.0561
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Marina Village At Boynton Beac
  • Building: Marina Village At Boynton Beach Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lots of great perks come with this Marina Village corner unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,329 sq. ft. of spacious, light filled living. As a corner unit, it features extra windows that create a bright and airy feel throughout. You will also enjoy a private wrap around balcony, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or watching the wildlife at the waterfront sanctuary. Deeded third floor covered garage parking means you don't need to take an elevator to your floor, just walk straight to your unit, a very convenient perk. The residence is being rented turn key, spotless, and move in ready. The community is also pet friendly and includes a fenced dog park across the street. You'll be just steps away from the Intracoastal, scenic walking paths, local fishing charters, and Lots of great perks come with this Marina Village corner unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,329 sq. ft. of spacious, light filled living. As a corner unit, it features extra windows that create a bright and airy feel throughout. You will also enjoy a private wrap around balcony, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or watching the wildlife at the waterfront sanctuary. Deeded third floor covered garage parking means you don't need to take an elevator to your floor, just walk straight to your unit, a very convenient perk. The residence is being sold turn key, spotless, and move in ready. The community is also pet friendly and includes a fenced dog park across the street. You'll be just steps away from the Intracoastal, scenic walking paths, local fishing charters, and boat tours. Buy fresh caught fish right from the boats as they return. Walk to two beloved waterfront restaurants, Two Georges and Banana Boat both located directly on the Intracoastal and offering outdoor seating, great food, entertainment, and that relaxed coastal vibe everyone loves. You'll also be minutes from the beach and the Congress Avenue shopping and restaurant district. Marina Village offers resort style amenities, including a heated pool, spa, fire pit, fitness center, business center, private movie theater, and game and party rooms. Additional conveniences include 24hr front lobby security. Florida lifestyle living at its very best. Personal items, some artwork does not convey. Marina/Dock space not included in rent. see marina info in documents section. while the company and/or agent has made a good faith effort to provide correct information, the details should not be fully relied upon without independent verification, nor is this information guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 312 BLDG 1
  • Parcel Number: 08434527620010312
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3408 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

3408 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available off season or annual.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015595
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway 715, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,350.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

5 star resort style living at Casa Costa. Rent includes a furnished unit, basic cable, internet, underground parking garage. Additional parking for an additional cost. You can valet, One mile from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021490
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2417 Tuscany Way 2417, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

2417 Tuscany Way 2417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Tuscany on the Intracoastal community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers approximately 1,131 square feet of comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021860
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2412 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

2412 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the chance to enjoy this beautifully furnished apartment available for seasonal rental! Tastefully decorated and fully equipped with everything you need, this unit is the perfect retreat. L

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023600
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Lower Pent, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard Lower Pent Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your stay in South Florida from this comfortable, fully furnished lower penthouse in Marina Village. Located on the 15th floor, this spacious 2BR/2BA residence offers partial Intracoastal and oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023791
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1504, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2/2 Waterfront Lower Penthouse with Spectacular view of the Ocean and Intracoastal. Available June thru December 27, 2026 NOT AVAILABLE SEASON 2027 Available as a short term re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 350 Federal Highway Unit 1209, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway Unit 1209 More Like This

Live the Resort Lifestyle, Stunning Intracoastal & Ocean Views at Casa Costa! Beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Casa Costa offering breathtaking Intracoastal and ocean views. This spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024937
  2. Provided by Walker Reid Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Villa Circle 808, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

808 Villa Circle 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely impeccably maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with desirable split floor plan, lake views, modern kitchen, and enclosed patio. Mirabella is a gated community with pool, volleyball, fitness cent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098641
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Ocean Boulevard 208, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

5520 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available second floor Seasonal Rental in highly desirable Crown Colony Club. This boutique community has a private beach access, a heated pool, boat docks, 2 clubhouses with picnic/ BBQ area a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116475
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6520 Ocean Boulevard 3, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,500.00 ($4.99 / sqft )

6520 Ocean Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Available for immediate seasonal, monthly or yearly rental. Fully furnished, move in ready. Enjoy the serenity and seclusion of Ocean Ridge in the heart of South Florida's fabled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125652
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice