711 Pine Island Road 210, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023225 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 711 Pine Island Road 210
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,790
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 764
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Plantation
  • Middle School: Plantation
  • School Elementary: Peters
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Playground, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELASERA AT PINE ISLAND CONDO BLDG 711 UNIT 210 PER CDO CIN# 104433326
  • Parcel Number: 504104af0460
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 711 Pine Island Road 213, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,850.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

711 Pine Island Road 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Plantation location for this 2 bedroom, 2 bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022402
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 708 92nd Avenue 708, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

708 92nd Avenue 708 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025778
  2. Provided by Master Industries
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Poinciana Place 303, Davie, FL 33324
$2,050.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

9470 Poinciana Place 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pine Island Ridge Lake view Screened balcony Country club access Internet included This 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers 970 sq ft with tile and laminate flooring, a bright living/dining area, and a ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021091
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 Lagoon Place N 408, Davie, FL 33324
$1,750.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

9230 Lagoon Place N 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming condo! One bedroom one bath. In the desirable community of Pine Island Ridge. Beautiful views and lots of natural light creating a great atmosphere. Residents enjoy full access to the Country

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021606
  2. Provided by Sailing Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Poinciana Place 308, Davie, FL 33324
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

9470 Poinciana Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking water and golf views! Located in the highly sought after Pine Island Ridge Country Club, includes an i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025248
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Jacaranda Country Club Drive Drive 3c, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

200 Jacaranda Country Club Drive Drive 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a welcoming all ages community. Move in with just first month's rent and security deposit. This light filled residence features an open layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026491
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 New River Canal Road 22w, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,650.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

8901 New River Canal Road 22w Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated specious one bedroom , one bath apartment in Plantation. Conveniently located to major highways, shopping, and schools. Second floor entry close to elevator and laundry room. Only

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027197
  2. Provided by Sunsites Realty Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Pine Island Road 207, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,699.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

721 Pine Island Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

**2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Condo for Rent Great Value!** Clean and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offered at a very attractive rental price. The property is being rented **as is**, making

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027717
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Pine Island Road 105, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,700.00 ($0.14 / sqft )

701 Pine Island Road 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and fresh 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath with new luxury vinyl flooring throughout (no carpet) 1st floor with nice relaxing patio. Great complex with pool and gym, on site management. Great location in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000785
  2. Provided by 7 East Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location in the heart of Plantation near retail corridors for shopping, daily essentials, public parks, and a quiet pace of life. The unit offers great layout for a long term tenant. Easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003456
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice