701 Pine Island Road 105, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000785 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 701 Pine Island Road 105
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 12000
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1279 / -80.2648
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Belasera At Pine Island Condo
  • Building: Belasera At Pine Island Condo
  • Provided by: 7 East Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELASERA AT PINE ISLAND CONDO BLDG 701 UNIT 105 PER CDO CIN# 104433326
  • Parcel Number: 504104af0050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 711 Pine Island Road 213, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,850.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

711 Pine Island Road 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Plantation location for this 2 bedroom, 2 bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022402
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Pine Island Road 210, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,790.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

711 Pine Island Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit overlooking a small lake, featuring elegant tile flooring throughout. Ready for immediate move in after HOA approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023225
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 708 92nd Avenue 708, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

708 92nd Avenue 708 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025778
  2. Provided by Master Industries
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 Lagoon Place N 408, Davie, FL 33324
$1,750.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

9230 Lagoon Place N 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming condo! One bedroom one bath. In the desirable community of Pine Island Ridge. Beautiful views and lots of natural light creating a great atmosphere. Residents enjoy full access to the Country

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021606
  2. Provided by Sailing Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 New River Canal Road 22w, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,650.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

8901 New River Canal Road 22w Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated specious one bedroom , one bath apartment in Plantation. Conveniently located to major highways, shopping, and schools. Second floor entry close to elevator and laundry room. Only

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027197
  2. Provided by Sunsites Realty Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Pine Island Road 207, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,699.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

721 Pine Island Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

**2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Condo for Rent Great Value!** Clean and freshly painted 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offered at a very attractive rental price. The property is being rented **as is**, making

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027717
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location in the heart of Plantation near retail corridors for shopping, daily essentials, public parks, and a quiet pace of life. The unit offers great layout for a long term tenant. Easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003456
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9430 Tangerine Place 202, Davie, FL 33324
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

9430 Tangerine Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom in private country club community*available for move in june 1, 2026* tile flooring throughout* new bathroom & kitchen with granite and stainless steel appliances* super pool & golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007444
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9461 Evergreen Place 306, Davie, FL 33324
$1,650.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

9461 Evergreen Place 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

5 star apartment*movei n ready** upgraded 1 bedroom** in private pine island ridge cc. Country club privileges are included** msi carrara marmi quartz countertops* white cabinets* stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014904
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9411 Evergreen Place 302, Davie, FL 33324
$1,900.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

9411 Evergreen Place 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous freshly painted & updated condo w/ open kitchen, newer appliances, elegant tile floor, impact windows, hurricane shutter on huge screened porch. Modern baths, best 2 bedroom unit avail in pin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018350
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice