9470 Poinciana Place 303, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021091 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9470 Poinciana Place 303
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0973 / -80.2747
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Poinciana 7 Of Pine Island Rid
  • Building: Poinciana 7 Of Pine Island Ridge
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pine Island Ridge Lake view Screened balcony Country club access Internet included This 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers 970 sq ft with tile and laminate flooring, a bright living/dining area, and a kitchen with stainless steel dishwasher, brand new stainless steel refrigerator, and stove. Enjoy a screened balcony with lake views, assigned parking, guest parking, and common laundry. Rent includes water, trash, sewer, alarm monitoring, internet, access to Pine Island Ridge Country Club featuring dining card and free weekly activities including yoga, music bingo, trivia and games nights. One pet up to 20 lbs allowed at $50/month. First, last, security, $500 association common elements security, renters insurance, association approval, 650 minimum credit score, and DTI up to 49% required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Playground, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA 7 OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE G CONDO UNIT 303 PER CDO BK/PG: 5952/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504117am0230
  • Unit Number: 303
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 304, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1811 Sabal Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL CONDO W/ WATER VIEW. ELEVATOR TO 3RD FLOOR. CONDO HAS AN ALARM SYSTEM AND HURRICANE WINDOWS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019383
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Pine Island Road 213, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,850.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

711 Pine Island Road 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Plantation location for this 2 bedroom, 2 bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022402
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 708 92nd Avenue 708, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

708 92nd Avenue 708 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025778
  2. Provided by Master Industries
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 303, Davie, FL 33324
$2,399.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1811 Sabal Palm Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 located in the desirable Palm Ridge community in a great Davie area. This well maintained unit faces the golf course and offers an extra storage room for added convenience. Enjoy a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022869
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 Jacaranda Lane 107, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,300.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

9101 Jacaranda Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor corner condo located in the highly desirable Jacaranda Golf Club community in Plantation. This bright and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023389
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Poinciana Place 308, Davie, FL 33324
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

9470 Poinciana Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking water and golf views! Located in the highly sought after Pine Island Ridge Country Club, includes an i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025248
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Jacaranda Country Club Drive Drive 3c, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

200 Jacaranda Country Club Drive Drive 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a welcoming all ages community. Move in with just first month's rent and security deposit. This light filled residence features an open layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026491
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

720 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent this lovely corner 2/2 located on second floor, separate laundry area with a new full size washer and dryer, and a screened patio with extra storage space. This community offers a pool, clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027547
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Whitehall Drive 104, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1502 Whitehall Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity to live in a country club community, AAA rated schools, walk to shopping, banking and recreation. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath features a laundry room with full sized washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517986
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Jacaranda Lane 207, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,200.00

9000 Jacaranda Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity. Welcome to the perfect golf life! Ideal location near shops, restaurants, major highways and much more. Enjoy the best of jacaranda golf & country club neighborhood in this lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532271
  2. Provided by Wegmann Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice