3326 Arcara Way 307, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023186 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3326 Arcara Way 307
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1222
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6263 / -80.1564
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Essex At Poinciana Condo
  • Building: Essex At Poinciana Condo
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Home Free Today Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This thoughtfully updated condo feat. custom cabinetry designed with both elegance & function in mindoffering ample space for any chef to truly enjoy. From preparing everyday meals to entertaining guests, this space is both practical &inviting. Unwind on your private balcony, & take in the magnificent, unobstructed views of the golf course & pool. Overlooking the beautiful Poinciana Golf Course, the light, airy atmosphere feels like a retreat every day. Nestled in a quiet cul de sac, this home offers exceptional privacy & tranquility, along with ample parking for residents & guests. The well maintained building feat. 2 elevators & the vibrant community provides 2 pools, a clubhouse, fitness center, on site restaurant & more! Schedule your private showing today & experience the lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Parking, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 749
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESSEX AT POINCIANA COND UNIT 307
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424422230003070
  • Unit Number: 307
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3340 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$150,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

3340 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2bath condo. lots of natural light, perfect location. Currently rented till October 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105048
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 Via  203, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$149,999.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3146 Via 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey 55+ community condo is move in ready, featuring a screened patio with beautiful lake views. The clubhouse and pool are located nearby. The unit has fresh paint, brand new carpeting, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020169
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 404, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$125,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Really a Gem! wonderful one bed and one full bath, furnished or unfurnished, 55+ adult Community condo, with several upgrades, making the condo livable for any person who wish to have it. Just come to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020568
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Tahiti Lane 102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$154,900.00 ($129.08 / sqft )

7770 Tahiti Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony, a desirable 55+ community with no membership requiredthis oversized, 2 bed/2 bath unit offers a relaxed and active lifestyle. This FIRST FLOOR unit is ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020689
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Lucerne Lakes Blvd Boulevard E 114, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$153,900.00 ($115.71 / sqft )

4725 Lucerne Lakes Blvd Boulevard E 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovations just completed!! This condo feels brand new and is move in ready. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor unit features all new flooring, updated bathrooms, a modern kitchen with new appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021113
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 410, Greenacres, FL 33467
$139,500.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Balcony Condo with Golf & Pool Views Poinciana 55+ Community, Lake Worth Beach. Welcome to one of the most coveted units in the Gramercy building a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021747
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Via Poinciana  410, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$135,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

3138 Via Poinciana 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2BR/2BA furnished condo with lake and pool views, featuring impact storm windows and a spacious, well designed layout with a fresh, inviting feel throughout. Competitively priced and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022351
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4793 Esedra Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$136,900.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

4793 Esedra Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean and well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within a senior living section gated community of The Fountains Country Club. This 2nd floor condo spans approximately 1005 square feet and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023059
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Salem Lane, Greenacres, FL 33467
$139,900.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

835 Salem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning fully renovated, move in ready, 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condominium in the desirable 55+ Covered Bridge Community in Lake Worth. The brand new renovation includes new custom kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023906
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$145,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated move in ready 1 bedroom condo in the desirable 55+ community of Lucerne Lakes. Enjoy low maintenance South Florida living in a peaceful, well kept community near shopping, dining, golf courses

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027607
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice