6180 Golf Villas Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023014 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6180 Golf Villas Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2927
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4936 / -80.1447
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Pipers Glen Etates
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Your Home Sold Guaranteed
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare beauty where you can enjoy stunning lake and golf course views from your private pool and nearly every room of this well designed home. Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking sunsets, this light filled home features tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and master bathroom. Spacious primary suite and main living areas all overlook the water and golf course. French doors provide access to Florida's natural beauty from your covered patio and private pool. Ideal for relaxing or entertaining in a peaceful setting. Located in the all ages community of Pipers Glen with resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis, and more. HOA includes lawn care, cable, internet, exterior painting, & more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Hagen Road
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Concrete, Decorative, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Pipers Glen Estates Home Owners Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLF COLONY REPL LT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424603030000140
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6939 Cobia Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$750,000.00 ($215.39 / sqft )

6939 Cobia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4BR/3BA/3CG home in the exclusive Estates of Boynton Waters! Enjoy resort style living with low HOA, paver driveway, streets & sidewalks, manned gate, and clubhouse with pool & tennis. Lake fed sprink

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022447
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7175 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$580,000.00 ($188.43 / sqft )

7175 Boscanni Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegance at its finest in this thoughtfully designed residence. Attention to detail creates a serene and inviting atmosphere throughout the home, making it the perfect retreat for both rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026055
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Palm Beach Isl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8041 Via Grande, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$690,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

8041 Via Grande Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean style home in the heart of Boynton Beach featuring the sought after Palazzo Roma premium model. Offering 3,500 sq ft of total space, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148341
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Corning Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$720,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

7191 Corning Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Pamplona model featuring two bedrooms plus a flexible third bedroom/den, 2.5 baths and an open concept great room that creates an elegant flow for living and entertaining. The dedicated dini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150006
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7811 Lando Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$689,600.00 ($224.41 / sqft )

7811 Lando Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning expansive lake views from screened ,heated, saltwater pool surrounded by white limestone patio pavers is perfect for entertaining. A White Renovated Kitchen, with Quartz counters, backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166127
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Rinehart Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$699,000.00 ($212.46 / sqft )

7713 Rinehart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot this residence offers a bright open concept floor plan with desirable nw exposure and breathtaking lake views that create a perfect backdrop for entertaining. The spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166864
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Antinori Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$725,000.00 ($190.19 / sqft )

6880 Antinori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Brunello, one of the largest and most impressive models in Tivoli Lakes, offering nearly 3,800 total square feet and currently the lowest price per square foot in the entire community.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168106
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7673 Corkwood Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$699,000.00 ($237.67 / sqft )

7673 Corkwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully reimagined lakefront 4BR, 2.5BA Opal model in Greystone PRICED TO SELL! The first floor offers an open concept great room and a spacious kitchen with a dedicated dining area, pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006076
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$594,000.00 ($184.82 / sqft )

11922 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home, ideally located in Hampton Fairways at Indian Springs Country Cluba premier 55+ community in Boyn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009720
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11590 Creekside Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$575,000.00 ($177.47 / sqft )

11590 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort,space and florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath, single family home designed for easy living and entertaining in mind. Tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice