3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022979 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3400 Galt Ocean Drive 203s
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1662
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1699 / -80.0983
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Southpoint Condo
  • Building: Southpoint Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Lauderdale Beach Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual lease only. No pets allowed. Beautiful all furnished & renovated 2 bed/2bath unit. Open kitchen with all whites appliances, granite counter tops, all tiles floors, washer/dryer, all impact windows & doors, garage parking (1) split bedrooms, 2 walk in closets & much more. Rents includes: basic cable, wi fi, water, pest control & 24 hours security. Amenities include ocean front pool (closed at the present time) tennis court & 4 gyms. Building requires $1,900 refundable security deposit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Courtyard, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Permit Required, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHPOINT CONDO UNIT 203S PER CDO BK/PG: 5922/587
  • Parcel Number: 494319bk2030
  • Unit Number: 203s
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$5,000.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUMMER RENTAL, now until Nov. 2026. EASY TO SEE. NO PETS/NO SMOKERS. RENT MUST BE ALL PREPAID WIH 2 SECURITY DEPOSITS. NEED RENTER'S INSURANCE .

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555298
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6299 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,900.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

6299 Bay Club Drive 4 More Like This

Totally updated 2nd floor corner unit with abundant natural light for annual or seasonal lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007438
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 2008n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,450.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 2008n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011243
  2. Provided by Simon Gray Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1205, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$3,900.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful oceanfront condo located in the pristine Sea Ranch Club Condo A which is a sought after location in Lauderdale by the Sea. It is beautifully furnished with Ethan Allan and Pottery

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020716
  2. Provided by Broward Realty Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 1106 More Like This

Experience the ultimate South Florida winter retreat in this stunning 11th floor residence on the prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. Available starting January 1, 2027, for a minimum 4 month seasonal stay,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021215
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Galt Ocean Drive 2114, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,900.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

3900 Galt Ocean Drive 2114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean and Intracoastal views in this spacious 2 BR/1.5BA beachfront condo in Playa Del Mar. The oversized layout includes a versatile denperfect for a home office or guest spaceplu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021482
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 802, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,980.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 802 More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED RENT AVALABLE FROM 12/1/2026 WITH 6 MONTHS MIN! This spectacular suite in the heart of Lauderdale's vibrant Galt Ocean Mile is a sun soaked and spacious 2bed/2bath northeast facing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024045
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 905, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,800.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct ocean views fully renovated corner unit. Large open balcony. Building has fantastic amenities. Tennis, pickle ball, gym, party room, beach side loungers, umbrellas, and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025126
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Galt Ocean Drive 29c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$4,800.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4280 Galt Ocean Drive 29c Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind residence offering unparalleled forever direct ocean views. This home in the sky with mesmerizing panoramic vistas to the east & west. Suspended between the azure sea & the sky is this b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026128
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Ocean Boulevard 1115, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$4,800.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

5100 Ocean Boulevard 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease. Southeast exposure with private elevator access and amazing ocean and pool views. Direct and very close beach access. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, fully tiled throughout. Includes a small a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026209
  2. Provided by Millennium Sales & Investments
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice