1551 Flagler Drive 903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022966 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1551 Flagler Drive 903
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $440
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1225
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7272 / -80.0513
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Slade
  • Building: Slade
  • Elementary School: Pleasant City
  • Middle School: Roosevelt Community
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Serhant
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the hottest strip in West Palm Beach. With the advent of Currie Park's waterfront recreational facilities and the luxury new developments under construction with units starting at $2 million, this spacious 2/2 condo with Intracoastal views is the best value for your dollar. Newly painted, featuring bamboo flooring in the living room and plush carpets in the bedrooms, a new A/C, ample closets, and a balcony for indoor/outdoor entertaining, this is the perfect pied a terre. Impact glass and a quiet interior. The Slade's amenities are first class. Two pools for sunrise and sunset swimming. A spa, and fabulous fitness center. Conference and social rooms. One garage space, valet offered and plenty of guest parking. Enjoy coffee and cocktails on the balcony & the PB lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1246
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Slade
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SLADE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 903
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434315420099030
  • Unit Number: 903
  • Zoning Code: RPD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1721, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$524,900.00 ($695.23 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful residence located in the highly sought after CityPlace, just steps away from premier shopping, dining, and entertainment, including the renowned Kravis Center and the Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019269
  2. Provided by Momentum Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$597,900.00 ($555.15 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated urban living in the heart of West Palm Beach. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at The Tower offers an expansive, light filled floor plan with sweeping south facing vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019395
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 605, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$637,000.00 ($542.13 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath condo in The Slade on the intracoastal in West Palm Beach. The Slade encompasses exclusive design elements from two Infinity pools, The Sunrise and Sunset pool decks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019539
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 630, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$539,000.00 ($464.66 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 630 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover urban living at 410 Evernia Street in vibrant downtown West Palm Beach. This 1,160 sq ft residence is perfectly positioned just 2 blocks from Clematis Street and 2 blocks from CityPlace, plac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021439
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 716, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$549,900.00

1551 Flagler Drive 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER PAYS ALL CURRENT ASSESSMENTS. Breathtaking intracoastal view at the coveted SLADE! Bamboo floors in all well appointed living areas & neutral tiles in kitchen and baths. Stunning light fixture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505870
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1004, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$499,000.00

2480 Presidential Way 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to customize a spacious luxury condo at The Envoy, where refined living meets effortless convenience. This 3BR/3BA residence offers 2,500+ sq ft and two private balconies with stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10537625
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 211, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$565,000.00 ($527.54 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Two Story Boutique Loft Experience this exquisite two story, boutique style loft featuring soaring 26' ceilings and stunning southern exposure. Enjoy picturesque views of a nearby building re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11030657
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$548,000.00 ($489.29 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Completely reimagined condo unit by Palmoral Properties. Perfect for investors or own living. Price includes new furniture, new water heater, appliances, new carpet ,Tv a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064112
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Sapodilla Avenue 308, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$589,900.00 ($454.12 / sqft )

630 Sapodilla Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the spaciousness of nearly 1300 sq ft the largest floor plan in the Courtyards condo complex. This rare corner unit offers an entrance hallway, two large en suite master bedrooms, large l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129428
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1515, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$525,000.00 ($629.50 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available turnkey gem! 1bed/1ba w/ triple water views of ocean, pool, & clear lake!! Most popular & largest 1 bed floor plan at the highly desired edge condo. Spacious & beautifully furnished w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131743
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice