5162 6th Avenue 317, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022825 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5162 6th Avenue 317
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 609
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1903 / -80.1375
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Village Park At Oakland Condo
  • Building: Village Park At Oakland Condo
  • Elementary School: North Andrews Gardens
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Realty Standard Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in Village Park at Oakland Park, located in a high demand downtown corridor. This unit is move in ready and features laminate flooring throughout, a kitchen with island, and an easy, functional layout. Community amenities include a pool, gym, tennis courts, basketball, playground, laundry facilities, and shaded picnic areas. Leasing is permitted, with current market rents running $1,600 $1,700/month, making this a solid income producing asset or a move in ready starter home. Minutes to I 95, the Turnpike, shopping, and 10 minutes to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Northeast
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • School Elementary: North Andrews Gardens
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 402
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Village Park
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE PARK AT OAKLAND CONDO UNIT 317 PER CDO BK/PG: 40370/880
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494214af0770
  • Unit Number: 317
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1407 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$209,900.00

1407 56th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 REMODELED UNIT, JUST MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN FT. LAUDERDALE. 40 YEAR RECERTIFICATION PASSED. CAN BE RENTED AFTER ONE MONTH OF OWNERSHIP.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533450
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 16th Avenue 303 A, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$179,999.00

3040 16th Avenue 303 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated bright unit. Tile floors and carpet in bedroom. Tankless water heater. Close to wilton drive for night life resturants, hoa includes cable and internet!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10541019
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5232 6th Avenue E24, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$187,700.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

5232 6th Avenue E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Embarcadero. With a split floor plan for privacy, it features an open living space with an updated kitchen with quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 16th Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$165,000.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

3020 16th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom 1 bath condo. Gated complex minutes to beach, easy access to 95. complex on 9 acres, dock, pool, tennis, lovely clubhouse with kitchen. close to mall , groceries, restaurants, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024666
  2. Provided by Bledsoe Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($206.25 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1st floor condo in the gated community of Embarcadero! This 2 bed, 1 bath residence features gray laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, an updated kitchen with white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027498
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Commercial Boulevard 225c, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$194,000.00 ($233.74 / sqft )

850 Commercial Boulevard 225c Virtual Tour More Like This

New Low Price! LOW HOA fee. NO MINIMUM Credit Score. Buy now Just RENTED. Upgraded 2 bedroom has Brand New WASHER & DRYER in Unit, New A/C, marble floors, UPDATED kitchen with newer stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10462774
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Finder Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 8th Avenue 15, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$180,000.00

2741 8th Avenue 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and clean 2 bed 1 bath is walking distance to The Drive in Wilton Manors. The Unit has brand new vinyl flooring throughout (including the bathroom) and all matching white kitchen appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10488084
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 6th Avenue H7, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$205,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

5336 6th Avenue H7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully UPDATED, Light & Bright 2nd FLOOR CORNER UNIT in desirable East Ft. Lauderdale! This spacious condo offers a split bedroom plan with matching neutral tile floors throughout. The remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528666
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 16th Avenue A210, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$195,000.00

3040 16th Avenue A210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo in gated complex east of Dixie. updated , tile, open kitchen. New ac. close to laundry room and elevator for convenient access. Parking space 160 . Complex has dockage on river for walking. boat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10536878
  2. Provided by Bledsoe Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 16th Avenue 105, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$169,000.00 ($281.67 / sqft )

3020 16th Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and Spacious 1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo. This pet friendly Waterfront Community right on the Middle River offers resort style Amenities, including a sparkling pool with stunning river views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543607
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice