3040 16th Avenue 303 A, Oakland Park, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3040 16th Avenue 303 A
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $179,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1652 / -80.1254
  • County: Broward
  • City: Oakland Park
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: River Shores
  • Building: River Shores
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful renovated bright unit. Tile floors and carpet in bedroom. Tankless water heater. Close to wilton drive for night life resturants, hoa includes cable and internet!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 708
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER SHORES CONDO UNIT 303 AVON HALL
  • Parcel Number: 494226aa0350
  • Unit Number: 303 A
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: BFE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1407 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$209,900.00

1407 56th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 REMODELED UNIT, JUST MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN FT. LAUDERDALE. 40 YEAR RECERTIFICATION PASSED. CAN BE RENTED AFTER ONE MONTH OF OWNERSHIP.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533450
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5232 6th Avenue E24, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$187,700.00 ($204.02 / sqft )

5232 6th Avenue E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Embarcadero. With a split floor plan for privacy, it features an open living space with an updated kitchen with quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5162 6th Avenue 317, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$179,000.00 ($293.92 / sqft )

5162 6th Avenue 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in Village Park at Oakland Park, located in a high demand downtown corridor. This unit is move in ready and features laminate flooring throughout, a kitchen with i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022825
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 16th Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$165,000.00 ($194.12 / sqft )

3020 16th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom 1 bath condo. Gated complex minutes to beach, easy access to 95. complex on 9 acres, dock, pool, tennis, lovely clubhouse with kitchen. close to mall , groceries, restaurants, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024666
  2. Provided by Bledsoe Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($206.25 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1st floor condo in the gated community of Embarcadero! This 2 bed, 1 bath residence features gray laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, an updated kitchen with white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027498
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Commercial Boulevard 225c, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$194,000.00 ($233.74 / sqft )

850 Commercial Boulevard 225c Virtual Tour More Like This

New Low Price! LOW HOA fee. NO MINIMUM Credit Score. Buy now Just RENTED. Upgraded 2 bedroom has Brand New WASHER & DRYER in Unit, New A/C, marble floors, UPDATED kitchen with newer stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10462774
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Finder Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 8th Avenue 14, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$215,000.00

2741 8th Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR SPECIAL!! Charming and Bright 2bed/1bath Unit in Desirable Wilton Manors. Step into this inviting, sun filled unit, located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Wilton Manors. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10483398
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 8th Avenue 15, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$180,000.00

2741 8th Avenue 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and clean 2 bed 1 bath is walking distance to The Drive in Wilton Manors. The Unit has brand new vinyl flooring throughout (including the bathroom) and all matching white kitchen appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10488084
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5336 6th Avenue H7, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$205,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

5336 6th Avenue H7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully UPDATED, Light & Bright 2nd FLOOR CORNER UNIT in desirable East Ft. Lauderdale! This spacious condo offers a split bedroom plan with matching neutral tile floors throughout. The remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528666
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 16th Avenue A210, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$195,000.00

3040 16th Avenue A210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo in gated complex east of Dixie. updated , tile, open kitchen. New ac. close to laundry room and elevator for convenient access. Parking space 160 . Complex has dockage on river for walking. boat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10536878
  2. Provided by Bledsoe Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice