5725 Kawana Trail, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022796 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5725 Kawana Trail
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $549,888
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2045
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1166 / -80.1743
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Canopy Cove
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning golf course front 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den residence located in the charming gated community of Canopy Cove. This immaculate home showcases elegant faux wood tile flooring throughout and a beautifully renovated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, new appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. The spacious living area is highlighted by a striking accent wall with fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area, complete with an upgraded light fixture. A desirable split floor plan provides privacy, with a generously sized primary suite offering a walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath with dual sinks and a private water closet. Additional features include a large laundry room conveniently located near the garage, as well as a functional.... mudroom area. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with a covered patio perfect for enjoying serene golf course and lake views. Recent updates include kitchen appliances (2022), washer and dryer (2026), as well as impact windows and roof 2019.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Murray
  • School Elementary: SeaWind
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Seabranch/Canopy Cove
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 31 SEABRANCH ACCORDING TO THE PLAT THEREOF RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 17 PAGE 52 PUBLIC RECORDS MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842094000003100
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: 0000
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5287 Sweetbrier Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$600,000.00 ($246.20 / sqft )

5287 Sweetbrier Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Divosta built Hampton model in the highly desirable Preserve of Hobe Sound. This solid CBS home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car side entry garage, fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019463
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12800 Laurel Valley Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$529,999.00 ($216.06 / sqft )

12800 Laurel Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS DETACHED HOME IN DESIRABLE EAGLEWOOD WITH A NEW ROOF & INCREDIBLE GOLF COURSE VIEWS! Welcome to this stunning one level retreat nestled in the sought after Eaglewood. Enjoy breathtaking golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021789
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Sweetbrier Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$599,900.00 ($240.83 / sqft )

5180 Sweetbrier Terrace Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a pool home in The Preserves of Hobe Sound Community. This beautiful home offers a spacious living, room dining area and Florida room. The kitchen includes a cute breakfast n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023501
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8439 Retreat Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$505,000.00 ($240.48 / sqft )

8439 Retreat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Retreat in beautiful Hobe Sound! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Capri model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. From the moment you arrive, y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026560
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7529 Bay Cedar Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$570,000.00 ($195.81 / sqft )

7529 Bay Cedar Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Serene waterfront front pristine home. Enjoy wide water views from all primary rooms or within your covered & open screened in patio. This sunny interior (3 skylights!) offers flexibility to entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027221
  2. Provided by Coral Cove Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7954 Hempstead Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$659,000.00 ($252.59 / sqft )

7954 Hempstead Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A true gem within the private, gated community of Hobe Sound Golf Club, this inviting patio home offers comfort, space, and wonderful potential. Thoughtfully designed with high ceilings and a desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152818
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8991 Eldorado Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$515,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

8991 Eldorado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooking a peaceful nature preserve, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath CBS villa in The Retreat at Seabranch offers a private screened pool, low maintenance living, and a layout designed for comfort. The sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156732
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3406 Glacier Terrace, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$495,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

3406 Glacier Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of the desirable Retreat at Hobe Sound, this fully upgraded CBS villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,526 square feet of beautifully designed single story livingbuilt by DiVosta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157466
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7886 Trenton Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$499,000.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

7886 Trenton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most spacious and versatile homes in the highly sought after community of Heritage Ridge. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space, this beautifully maintained residence provide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165580
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9001 La Creek Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$619,900.00 ($245.51 / sqft )

9001 La Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in Hobe Sound with a brand new roof and full house generator this extended model, the Oakmont offers space, security, and views all in one. This 3 bedroom + office, 3.5 bath home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165847
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice