5361 Angel Wing Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022659 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5361 Angel Wing Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2702
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.501 / -80.1304
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Cascade Lakes
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the lifestyle you've been waiting for in the vibrant 55+ community of Cascade Lakes! Enjoy award winning pickleball & tennis with refreshed courts & on staff Pro, newly updated clubhouse scheduled in 2026, with resort style amenities including indoor/outdoor pool, fitness center, Bocce & 24 hour manned gate. This move in ready home features a BRAND NEW kitchen with 42" maple cabinets with pullouts, quartz countertops, granite sink, marble backsplash, & matching laundry room cabinets. Many upgrades include all new lighting & fans inside & out. R.O. System & whole house soft water system, upgraded appliances & hardware. The spacious primary suite offers 2 walk in closets, while plantation shutters enhance every bedroom. Exterior paint planned. Large Lanai & Full Hurricane Protection! Seller has renovated to the highest standards. They spared no expenses on the modifications to this home. They love this community and this home. ***. Note: Cascade Lakes will be refreshing their clubhouse and the Seller has paid the assessment. The community is in the process of painting all of the home in the community for a new fresh look. This small assessment has been paid by the Seller.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 637
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Cascade Lakes
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LESTER PUD PL 3 LT 136
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424535220001360
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6350 Evian Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$549,900.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

6350 Evian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk into this spacious airy open floor plan immaculate home. Extra extended living space and beautiful private yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023878
  2. Provided by Eleanor Ager Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 Falls Road W, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$499,000.00 ($159.22 / sqft )

7338 Falls Road W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in the desirable 55+ community of Lakeridge Falls. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and functionality. A screen enclosed dou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021948
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7175 Boscanni Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$580,000.00 ($188.43 / sqft )

7175 Boscanni Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegance at its finest in this thoughtfully designed residence. Attention to detail creates a serene and inviting atmosphere throughout the home, making it the perfect retreat for both rela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026055
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Palm Beach Isl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12039 Oakvista Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

12039 Oakvista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT Owner moved and motivated! Selling below assessed value! Four bedroom waterfront house in popular gated over 55 community of Avalon Estates. Just painted with neutral colors shows bright and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027058
  2. Provided by DeWitt Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10330 Copper Lake Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$587,900.00 ($207.74 / sqft )

10330 Copper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community. Completely renovated 3/3 single family home with 2 car garage. Quiet upscale neighborhood ''The Club''. Property has lake in the back yard. Screened in front patio.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159316
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6429 Three Lakes Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$559,000.00 ($173.12 / sqft )

6429 Three Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedrooms plus den with three full bath home. Spectacular view of golf course. Impact windows and doors. Light and bright with an open concept floor plan. Screened enclosed patio. Two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077572
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Green Golf Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$495,000.00 ($171.04 / sqft )

11612 Green Golf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home is one of 11 homes at Village at the Green in Indian Spring Country Club community. A model home ight on the 18th hole of the golf course. Three bedrooms 3 full baths and a split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134032
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7095 Vesuvio Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$459,900.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

7095 Vesuvio Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable community of Mitzner Falls. A welcoming double door entrance opens to an airy, open floorplan enhanced by smooth walls, neutral flooring, b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141021
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Malta Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$539,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

6511 Malta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this lovely Persian model. This home features three bedrooms, two and one half baths, with over 2200 sq. ft. of living area. Located at the end of the cul de sac, for unmatched privacy. A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145142
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11893 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$554,900.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

11893 Fountainside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course living in gated Hampton Fairways at Indian Spring! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA home is perfectly positioned on the 16th hole of the West Course, offering tranquil fairway views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167214
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice