7445 36th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022637 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7445 36th Court
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3016
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7289 / -80.4225
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: Oak Island Estates Sub
  • Elementary School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: Rennick Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida living. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout with 3 BD / 2BA + a flex room, ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. The updated kitchen/open concept living area creates a natural gathering space, while the split floor plan provides added privacy for the primary suite.Step outside to a spacious backyard with room to relax, entertain, or even add a poolperfect for enjoying Vero Beach's year round sunshine. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, & the beaches, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this property delivers all. SELLERS SAY BRING ALL REASONABLE OFFERS!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 224
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Oak Island Estates home Owners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAK ISLAND ESTATES SUB LOT 3 PBI 24-34
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 323903000090000000030
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: RS-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2158 Falls Circle, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$599,000.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

2158 Falls Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Select images include virtual staging to illustrate potential design possibilities.**Waterfront views, a private courtyard, and a detached casita / cabana suite make this Grand Harbor home truly uniqu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375207
  2. Provided by KARA MONEY LLC
  3. Contact Kara Money
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Myakka Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$570,000.00 ($144.67 / sqft )

6612 Myakka Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom + den or office, 3 baths, 2 stories home with 3 Car garage. Corner lot with side view of the lake. Large back yard, perfect for a pool. This home was just completed in August of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021733
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7330 36th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

7330 36th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms LOW HOA! Stunning home nestled in amongst ancient oaks. Meander through a Tunnel of moss draped Oaks to find this incredible 5BR home. This is one of the most serene homes I've ever seen.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545484
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$594,800.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 built corner unit | 3BD+Den / 3.5BA | Metal roof | Oversized 2+ garage | 60K+ Upgrades |Seller warranty included Every bedroom has its own bathroom. The primary suite and a guest room are on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033437
  2. Provided by Groza Real Estate Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6883 68th Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$619,000.00 ($180.41 / sqft )

6883 68th Square Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning open concept home offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and functionality, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living for both everyday relaxation and effortless entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115771
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6414 High Pointe Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

6414 High Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegant living at its finest with the Capistrano Grande, excepted February 2026 move in, on a waterfront lot. Boasting a comfortable 2,361 sq. ft. of living space, this home offers 3 beds,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122638
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5422 Barbados Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$539,000.00 ($156.87 / sqft )

5422 Barbados Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning CBS DiVosta built home in the gated Isles at Waterway. Enjoy lake views from this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home. Large oversized living area when you enter the home and formal dining space, in ad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147055
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Abington Woods Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$499,900.00 ($150.89 / sqft )

4220 Abington Woods Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with 2 car garage & serene lake views. This well maintained property features a new roof, re piped, and hot water heater in 2024. Enjoy volume ceilings, updated floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166586
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3994 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$597,232.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

3994 Tower Pointe Way More Like This

Discover refined coastal living in the Cordella Grande. This elegant home offers 2,190 square feet of air conditioned space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den and a spacious 3 car garage. The g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168681
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7589 Fieldstone Ranch Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$589,900.00 ($165.38 / sqft )

7589 Fieldstone Ranch Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 3 baths home with a 3 car garage and den/office, backing to a serene preserve. Enjoy a fenced yard and extended patio, perfect for outdoor living. Tile flooring flows throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3567 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016540
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice