3994 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168681 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3994 Tower Pointe Way
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $597,232
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3104
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7077 / -80.4255
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32967
  • Subdivision: High Pointe Subdivision Phas
  • Elementary School: Treasure Coast
  • Middle School: Storm Grove
  • High School: Sebastian River
  • Provided by: The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover refined coastal living in the Cordella Grande. This elegant home offers 2,190 square feet of air conditioned space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den and a spacious 3 car garage. The gourmet kitchen is standout, equipped with a stainless steel microwave/oven combo. sleek hood above cooktop, upgraded cabinetry with soft close and dovetail finishes, crown molding, quartz countertops and a stylish backsplash. Throughout the home, wood look tile flooring adds warmth and durability. Architectural enhancements include a coffered ceiling in the foyer, dining & great room and a transom window in the dining area. Set on a generously sized homesite.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINTE SUBDIVISION - PHASE 2 P.D. PBI 33 - 86 LOT 126
  • Parcel Number: 32391000008000000126.0
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2158 Falls Circle, VERO BEACH, FL 32967
$599,000.00 ($161.28 / sqft )

2158 Falls Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Select images include virtual staging to illustrate potential design possibilities.**Waterfront views, a private courtyard, and a detached casita / cabana suite make this Grand Harbor home truly uniqu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375207
  2. Provided by KARA MONEY LLC
  3. Contact Kara Money
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6153 Overlook Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$649,819.00 ($209.35 / sqft )

6153 Overlook Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024074
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 Myakka Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$570,000.00 ($144.67 / sqft )

6612 Myakka Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom + den or office, 3 baths, 2 stories home with 3 Car garage. Corner lot with side view of the lake. Large back yard, perfect for a pool. This home was just completed in August of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021733
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4018 Tower Pointe Way, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$629,796.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

4018 Tower Pointe Way More Like This

Capistrano Grande floor plan. 2361 sq. ft. 3 beds, 3 baths, a den and a spacious 3 car garage. Includes PGT impact windows and sliders The gourmet kitchen features GE Profile appliances such as an upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022878
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6635 49th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$665,000.00 ($200.72 / sqft )

6635 49th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction at Vero Beach's Crystal Falls Community! Move in ready! 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, a study, and a 3 car garage. Upgraded kitchen with LG SS appliances, induction stovetop, built in microwav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024090
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7330 36th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

7330 36th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms LOW HOA! Stunning home nestled in amongst ancient oaks. Meander through a Tunnel of moss draped Oaks to find this incredible 5BR home. This is one of the most serene homes I've ever seen.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545484
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Pomello Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$659,900.00 ($198.35 / sqft )

6555 Pomello Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own this stunning builder's model home, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot within the sought after gated community of Lost Tree Preserve. Showcasing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11003675
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6883 68th Square, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$619,000.00 ($180.41 / sqft )

6883 68th Square Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning open concept home offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and functionality, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living for both everyday relaxation and effortless entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115771
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Riverwind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$699,900.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

1208 Riverwind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $20,000! NEWLY PAINTED INTERIOR TOO! Nestled in Riverwind, just minutes from the beach is a picturesque lakefront 3 beds/3 bath with sweeping lake views. A screened courtyard provides pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120311
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6414 High Pointe Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

6414 High Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elegant living at its finest with the Capistrano Grande, excepted February 2026 move in, on a waterfront lot. Boasting a comfortable 2,361 sq. ft. of living space, this home offers 3 beds,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122638
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice