101 Clematis Street 513, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022626 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 101 Clematis Street 513
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $4,900
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 894
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7139 / -80.0504
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: 101 Lofts Condo
  • Building: 101 Lofts Condo
  • Elementary School: U. B. Kinsey / Palmview
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty/P B
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience Luxury Living in a Stunning NY Style Penthouse Loft Indulge in the ultimate urban lifestyle in this exceptional New York style penthouse loft, showcasing breathtaking east and south facing exposures. Enjoy sweeping panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway, the marina, The Breakers, and the iconic Royal Palm Bridge. Perfectly positioned just steps from the Flagler Drive waterfront promenade, this coveted residence places you in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach's vibrant scene. Stroll to renowned restaurants, charming cafs, boutique shopping, and lively nightlife, including Clematis by Night every Thursday. Experience the best of local culture at the award winning GreenMarket, voted "Best Farmers Market" by USA Today for three consecutive years. For effortless travel, the Brightline station is conveniently nearby, offering seamless access to Fort Lauderdale, Miami, and Orlando. Just minutes away, The Square (formerly CityPlace and Rosemary Square) provides an array of premier dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Inside, the penthouse exudes sophistication with thoughtfully curated design elements, including striking exposed brick walls that blend character with modern elegance. Perched atop The Lofts at Clematisa highly sought after boutique condominiumthis residence offers a rare combination of style, comfort, and spectacular views. Adding to its appeal, the designated parking space is conveniently located just down the hall from the apartment. Offered furnished for annual or seasonal lease, this is a rare opportunity to experience luxury living in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Palm Beach International Airport is just 4 miles away, while the pristine Palm Beach Municipal Beach and world renowned Worth Avenue are only 2 miles from your doorstep.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Wood
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: U. B. Kinsey / Palmview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: 101 LOFTS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 513
  • Parcel Number: 74434322360055130
  • Unit Number: 513
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1900 Consulate Place 1005, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,900.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

1900 Consulate Place 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026920
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1018, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,500.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo fully furnished for rent! Just bring your suitcase!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153683
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 902, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

2480 Presidential Way 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

BE THE FIRST resident of this ultra modern sophisticated 1855 sq. ft luxury oasis in this just completed 2/2 split plan, total remodel . Crisp all white interiors with luxury bathrooms for total pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019506
  2. Provided by The Landmark Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1213, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,200.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Two City Plaza, offering 1,170 square feet in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Designed for style, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021121
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 218, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($5.21 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury living at Two City Plaza in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach! This fully furnished, turnkey 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo features double balconies off the living area and primary bedroom wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025720
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$4,650.00

2480 Presidential Way 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual leaserefined high rise living from the 19th floor at The Envoy. This penthouse style residence offers stunning sunrise views to the east, creating a bright and tranquil atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540995
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($6.02 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard Mph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal vacation rental available in the beautiful CityPlace South Tower! Offered for the 2026 and beyopnd, this unit comes fully furnished and turnkey restoration hardware furniture, pots/pans, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102012
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished, and turnkey residence available for lease in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach with beautiful water views. This luxurious rental includes top of the line furniture, gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122288
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1219, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,175.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular, Contemporary Building on the Water! Walk or ride your bike to City Place, the Ocean & Palm Beach!! State of the art coveted, downtown, all white building with seafoam green impact glass!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131355
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 612, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,000.00 ($6.62 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short or long term rental available in the pristine CityPlace South Tower! This unit comes fully furnished and is turnkey. The unit is freshly, beautifully remodeled from top to bottom with gorgeous,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151225
  2. Provided by Ryan Apple Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice