505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022531 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 605
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 906
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1295 / -80.104
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Q Club Resort & Residences Con
  • Building: Q Club Resort & Residences Condo
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    605 a true resort style 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath condo offering 906 square feet of bright, turn key living directly on Fort Lauderdale Beach. The moment you step inside, you feel the difference. Walk straight out your front door onto the 6th floor heated ocean view pool deck no elevator, no waiting, just instant resort living. This rare convenience puts you steps from the pool, cabanas, and ocean breezes every single day. Inside, higher than standard ceilings create an open, airy, and luxurious feel throughout. The standout feature is the exceptionally large open balcony, nearly the same size as the entire interior living space, delivering true indoor outdoor living with stunning ocean and Intracoastal views. Morning coffee, sunset entertaining, or simply relaxing. Resort living at its best direct steps from the unit to the heated 6th floor ocean view pool deck, plus on site dining and services including Le March gourmet market (Starbucks coffee & gelato), Nub Rooftop Lounge, Barto Bar, S3 oceanfront restaurant, and Ilios Mediterranean. Beach access is just across the street.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Business Center, Cabana, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 73
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Q CLUB RESORT & RESIDENCES CONDO UNIT 605 PER CDO BK/PG: 43282/1943
  • Parcel Number: 504201gj0140
  • Unit Number: 605
  • Zoning Code: ABA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 Orton Avenue 505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$395,000.00 ($487.65 / sqft )

720 Orton Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023350
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1308 Bayview Drive 1c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$359,500.00 ($441.10 / sqft )

1308 Bayview Drive 1c Virtual Tour More Like This

A charming 2 bed, 2 bath condo in south Coral Ridge. This condo is located in a small, unique and cozy building on the water with an awesome pool and beautiful dock. New A/C, new electrical panel and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022236
  2. Provided by Waterbridge Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Holly Heights Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$325,000.00 ($321.15 / sqft )

1455 Holly Heights Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This spacious property features two primary suites, ideal for privacy and flexible living. Enjoy peace of mind with new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026396
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Federal Highway 1121, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$399,000.00 ($296.88 / sqft )

1160 Federal Highway 1121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a prime location in the heart of ft lauderdale, this bright and spacious 11th floor residence offers 1334 sq ft with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy serene views from a large balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026606
  2. Provided by Mollie McClure Meyers Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Intracoastal Drive 12f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$349,000.00

888 Intracoastal Drive 12f Virtual Tour More Like This

$146,000 Price Reduction! Experience the WOW FACTOR, breathtaking views over the Intracoastal Waterway with a daily parade of yachts, city skyline & multi million dollar homes. This professionally de

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10498231
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Intracoastal Drive 14f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$325,000.00

888 Intracoastal Drive 14f Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded sub penthouse, ideally located near A1A, The Galleria Mall, and Fort Lauderdales iconic Las Olas Beach. Set within a resort style community, th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10502914
  2. Provided by Posh Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 14th Avenue 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$320,000.00

744 14th Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTMENT PROPERTY 2 bed/2 bath 1st Floor Corner Unit W private patio in Boutique Building Situated in Desirable Victoria Park! Walk right out your door to the pool. Meticulously maintained unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518548
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 1213, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$420,000.00

505 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Q Club Resort & Residences, your beachfront getaway. These fully furnished condo hotel units offer stunning ocean views. Residence #1213 a spacious one bedroom, 1.5 bath suite featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538937
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 1213, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$397,000.00

601 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly upgraded decor with modern coastal design. Enjoy first class service and deluxe ocean front real estate without the worry and hassle of having to manage and maintain. This fully furnished one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10541180
  2. Provided by Atlantic Luxury Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Federal Highway 522, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$375,000.00 ($278.81 / sqft )

1160 Federal Highway 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Condo on Middle River! Discover sophisticated urban living in this meticulously updated 2BR/2BTH condo at East Point Towers. The interior features luxury vinyl tile, neutral tones, and impa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548385
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice