744 14th Avenue 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10518548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 744 14th Avenue 4
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 281
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1334 / -80.1293
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Sevilla Courts
  • Building: Sevilla Courts
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    INVESTMENT PROPERTY 2 bed/2 bath 1st Floor Corner Unit W private patio in Boutique Building Situated in Desirable Victoria Park! Walk right out your door to the pool. Meticulously maintained unit features newer tile floors throughout, BRAND NEW 2024 fixtures, crown molding, built in closet systems and updated kitchen with granite counters & SS appliances. Beautiful French doors lead out from living area to private spacious patio, great for entertaining and barbecuing! 2 ASSIGNED PARKING SPACES AND Washer/Dryer IN UNIT. appliances new within last 2 years. Gated PET friendly building with private tropical pool area across the street from Holiday Park. Restaurants! Rented to Jan 2027
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: SEVILLA COURTS CONDO UNIT 4 PER CDO BK/PG: 39268/1886
  • Parcel Number: 504202AT0040
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1308 Bayview Drive 1c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$359,500.00 ($441.10 / sqft )

1308 Bayview Drive 1c Virtual Tour More Like This

A charming 2 bed, 2 bath condo in south Coral Ridge. This condo is located in a small, unique and cozy building on the water with an awesome pool and beautiful dock. New A/C, new electrical panel and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022236
  2. Provided by Waterbridge Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$350,000.00 ($386.31 / sqft )

505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

605 a true resort style 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath condo offering 906 square feet of bright, turn key living directly on Fort Lauderdale Beach. The moment you step inside, you feel the difference. Walk str

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022531
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Holly Heights Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$325,000.00 ($321.15 / sqft )

1455 Holly Heights Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This spacious property features two primary suites, ideal for privacy and flexible living. Enjoy peace of mind with new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026396
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 18th Avenue 1406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$288,000.00 ($338.82 / sqft )

900 18th Avenue 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare once in a lifetime opportunity to own the only 2 adjoining units in Victoria Park Tower (PH #1406 & #1407) being sold together for $565,000. These SE Corner Penthouse units connected by interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Intracoastal Drive 12f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$349,000.00

888 Intracoastal Drive 12f Virtual Tour More Like This

$146,000 Price Reduction! Experience the WOW FACTOR, breathtaking views over the Intracoastal Waterway with a daily parade of yachts, city skyline & multi million dollar homes. This professionally de

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10498231
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 888 Intracoastal Drive 14f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$325,000.00

888 Intracoastal Drive 14f Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded sub penthouse, ideally located near A1A, The Galleria Mall, and Fort Lauderdales iconic Las Olas Beach. Set within a resort style community, th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10502914
  2. Provided by Posh Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Federal Highway 312, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$289,900.00

1170 Federal Highway 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL IN EAST POINT TOWERS! Motivated Seller. Tons of natural light in this exquisitely maintained corner unit which features an updated kitchen & bar with wine fridge. Spacious bedrooms offer abu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514275
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 11th Street 902, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$295,000.00

2555 11th Street 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two bedroom, one bathroom unit with a beautiful view of the city, bay, and a glimpse of the ocean. Walking distance to the beach. The grocery store is a few steps away. Restaurants, beauty sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10525781
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 713, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$299,000.00

505 Ft Lauderdale Bch Boulevard 713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach House, located on Fort Lauderdale Beach, features fully furnished and appointed condo hotel units boasting ocean views from every suite. Residence #713 is a one bed, 1.5 bath suite with two quee

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536383
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Federal Highway 522, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$375,000.00 ($278.81 / sqft )

1160 Federal Highway 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Condo on Middle River! Discover sophisticated urban living in this meticulously updated 2BR/2BTH condo at East Point Towers. The interior features luxury vinyl tile, neutral tones, and impa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548385
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice