8577 Sea Captain Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022453 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8577 Sea Captain Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $829,000
  • Price sqft: $310
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0991 / -80.2892
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Locks Landing
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lake (Martin)
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Fulton Grace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY UPDATED HOME with BOAT SLIP in Locks Landing ~ Privacy. Upgrades. Lifestyle. This 3BR/3BA home backs to a serene preserve, offering a rare level of peace and privacy in one of Stuart's most sought after gated communities. Featuring a newer roof, new AC, new water heater, full impact glass, plus a resurfaced pool with heaterthis home is truly move in ready. Bathrooms and Kitchen have been remodeled bring your toothbrush and move right in! Owners also have a boat slip in the Locks Landing Marina. Community includes private docks with water and electricity plus a convenient boat ramp for residents without docks, making water access a major lifestyle draw. This is effortless Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lake (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Heated, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Generator
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Jogging Path, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 134
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Coastal Prop Mgmt
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 213 PLAT 3 LOCKS LANDING (PB 14 PG 79)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 553841070000021300
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Fairway E, Stuart, FL 34997
$750,000.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

3333 Fairway E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to YCC! This particular 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath pool home boasts breathtaking golf course views and beautifully manicured landscaping. The main level features the Owner's suite, a second en suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135294
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Blue Stem Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$759,900.00 ($219.62 / sqft )

918 Blue Stem Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront home in Florida Club with sweeping views, SW exposure, and privacy on an oversized lot. This 3BR/3BA + den (optional 4th BR) is loaded with upgrades: tile floors, plantation shutter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103825
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Triste Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$779,000.00 ($247.46 / sqft )

1016 Triste Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Savannah Estates (aka Venetian Village), a gated community of just 50 homes. This well maintained CBS 3BR/2.5BA pool home offers a 3 car air conditioned garage with epoxy flooring and is id

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135340
  2. Provided by Sheehan Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Lost Pine Drive 29, Stuart, FL 34997
$789,995.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

6790 Lost Pine Drive 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed Rhodes II home with stunning lake viewsoffers a thoughtfully designed layout with upgraded finishes throughout. The kitchen showcases designer white cabinetry, quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155970
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6931 Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$795,990.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

6931 Park Trace Drive More Like This

Introducing your dream home: a stunning new constructed home perfectly positioned with a serene backdrop of a nature preserve. This exceptional five bedroom, four full bath residence is built with the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019489
  2. Provided by D.R. Horton Realty of Southeas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4292 Rainbows End, Stuart, FL 34997
$799,000.00 ($252.05 / sqft )

4292 Rainbows End Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Imagine YOUR Family Thriving in this Vibrant 4BD/3Bath + Den Rocky Point Gem!! Soaring Ceilings & Open Flow Create Instant WOW Factor in 2414 sq ft of Living Space. Unwind In the Screened Patio with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094230
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5311 Burning Tree Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$799,000.00 ($202.69 / sqft )

5311 Burning Tree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mind highlighted by a brand new metal roof installed in 2025. Designed with open living spaces and a split bedroom floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3942 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009733
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Summit Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
$800,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

1428 Summit Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakefront living in Legacy Cove. This impressive two story home delivers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a loft, and over 3,500 square feet of living space. The kitchen anchors the main floor beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025328
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 Cattleya Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$845,000.00 ($204.01 / sqft )

8300 Cattleya Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers Motivated! Move in ready pool home w/impact glass windows & doors, Situated on over a 1/2 acre lot. Terrific floor plan boasting volume ceilings, 4 bedrooms, plus den, 4 bathrooms & oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4142 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11130537
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 Medinah Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$849,000.00 ($260.59 / sqft )

6061 Medinah Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Mariner Sands Country Club, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers comfort, style, and stunning views of the 6th hole green on the Blu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163385
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice