755 Dotterel Road 1205, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022436 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 755 Dotterel Road 1205
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 758
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4327 / -80.0799
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Con
  • Building: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Preston Real Estate Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    $2,000/month Completely renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in a great East Delray Beach location featuring central AC, both bathrooms newly renovated, updated finishes throughout, a private balcony, and access to community amenities including tennis courts and a pool. Conveniently located just 4 minutes from Atlantic Ave, near shopping, dining, beaches, and major roads. No smoking. No pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB I COND UNIT 1205
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434629160011205
  • Unit Number: 1205
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4511, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,995.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4511 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020931
  2. Provided by New Adventures Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 5th Avenue 3, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

135 5th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021826
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4406, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,900.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139627
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3308, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private balcony and tranquil lake views in a highly desirable community. This residence features a spacious primary suite with a king bed, walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025240
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Crystal Way E, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,880.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1001 Crystal Way E Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and open 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo in the highly sought after gated community ofbahia at delray. Property features, ceramic tile wood flooring throughout, kitchen with granite countertops an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025771
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7201, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,400.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7201 Virtual Tour More Like This

GReat summer getaway with this spacious off seasonal furnished rental available until Mid December 2026. Tastefully furnished, updated kitchen and baths, rent includes water, cable, wifi and monthly a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026262
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Crystal Way N, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,850.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

1050 Crystal Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Central Delray Beach location!! Located in Bahia at Delray, a gated community with a pool, gym, volleyball, and tennis courts. Unit has been updated and is turn key ready for move iN. Upgrades include

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026898
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9404, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,325.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9404 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Best Priced in the subdivision. super spacious 2/2 condo with an updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, inside laundry room, split bedroom floor plan, oversized balcony overlooking the tennis co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144857
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2307, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

955 Dotterel Road 2307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property available April 1 November 30 only. Furnished and remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the prestigious East Delray Beach. Property has a magnificent lake view and a screened patio.Great loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163489
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4206, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,950.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4206 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LISTING! Great neighborhood in the heart of Delray Beach. Basic cable, water and internet included! Move right in to this furnished, updated, bright and clean unit with a pool view! Full sized was

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004332
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice