135 5th Avenue 3, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021826 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 135 5th Avenue 3
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: 12434617650010010
  • Parcel Number: 12434617650010010
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4511, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,995.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4511 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020931
  2. Provided by New Adventures Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Crystal Way I, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,499.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1125 Crystal Way I Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023755
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4303, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful spacious 2/2 off seasonal rental, fully furnished, available until end December, 30 days minimum. Rent includes water, cable, wifi and a monthly allowance for your electric consumption. Tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021350
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Dotterel Road 1205, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,000.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

755 Dotterel Road 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

$2,000/month Completely renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in a great East Delray Beach location featuring central AC, both bathrooms newly renovated, updated finishes throughout, a private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022436
  2. Provided by Preston Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2395 Jaeger Drive 3d, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,450.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

2395 Jaeger Drive 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 10 minutes from the beach, this stunning 2BD/2BA Delray Beach condo has it all! The bright, open living area features an electric fireplace, ceiling fan, and sliding glass doors leading to a rela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023798
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3308, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private balcony and tranquil lake views in a highly desirable community. This residence features a spacious primary suite with a king bed, walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025240
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Osprey Drive 16c, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,550.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

516 Osprey Drive 16c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo in the heart of Delray Beach. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath remodeled condo features new appliances, stylish updated flooring and complete impact windows. Come enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025638
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Crystal Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1055 Crystal Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great east delray location, pet friendly!!! 2 bed/2 bath first floor unit situated in gated bahia delray community overlooking lake with fountain views from your private covered patio, storage closet.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026111
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7201, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,400.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7201 Virtual Tour More Like This

GReat summer getaway with this spacious off seasonal furnished rental available until Mid December 2026. Tastefully furnished, updated kitchen and baths, rent includes water, cable, wifi and monthly a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026262
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 2BR Corner Residence in Delray Racquet Club. Designer furnished and decorated with Quartz Countertops and White Shaker Cabinets, SS Samsung Appliances,Light Oak Flooring and New Im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109225
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice