2455 Lindell Boulevard 3308, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025240 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3308
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.434 / -80.0803
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Con
  • Building: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Realty Investments Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private balcony and tranquil lake views in a highly desirable community. This residence features a spacious primary suite with a king bed, walk in closet, and updated finishes throughout. The second bedroom offers two beds, ideal for guests or family. Renovated kitchen, in unit washer and dryer, and an open, comfortable layout designed for effortless living. Enjoy great community amenities and an excellent location just minutes from the beach, restaurants, and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB IIICOND UNIT 3308
  • Parcel Number: 12434629160033308
  • Unit Number: 3308
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 135 5th Avenue 3, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

135 5th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021826
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Crystal Way I, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,499.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1125 Crystal Way I Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023755
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4303, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful spacious 2/2 off seasonal rental, fully furnished, available until end December, 30 days minimum. Rent includes water, cable, wifi and a monthly allowance for your electric consumption. Tast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021350
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2395 Jaeger Drive 3d, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,450.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

2395 Jaeger Drive 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 10 minutes from the beach, this stunning 2BD/2BA Delray Beach condo has it all! The bright, open living area features an electric fireplace, ceiling fan, and sliding glass doors leading to a rela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023798
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Osprey Drive 16c, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,550.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

516 Osprey Drive 16c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo in the heart of Delray Beach. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath remodeled condo features new appliances, stylish updated flooring and complete impact windows. Come enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025638
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Crystal Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1055 Crystal Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great east delray location, pet friendly!!! 2 bed/2 bath first floor unit situated in gated bahia delray community overlooking lake with fountain views from your private covered patio, storage closet.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026111
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7201, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,400.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7201 Virtual Tour More Like This

GReat summer getaway with this spacious off seasonal furnished rental available until Mid December 2026. Tastefully furnished, updated kitchen and baths, rent includes water, cable, wifi and monthly a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026262
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard Apt 502, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,700.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard Apt 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled corner unit has an upscale kitchen with granite countertops and SS appliances. Brand new King bedroom set in the master with en suite bath; twin beds in the second bed all tiled f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026721
  2. Provided by Saer Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 2BR Corner Residence in Delray Racquet Club. Designer furnished and decorated with Quartz Countertops and White Shaker Cabinets, SS Samsung Appliances,Light Oak Flooring and New Im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109225
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9404, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,325.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9404 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Best Priced in the subdivision. super spacious 2/2 condo with an updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, inside laundry room, split bedroom floor plan, oversized balcony overlooking the tennis co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144857
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice